|
Our Media/Results from Nelson Daniels Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Nelson Daniels ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 12:23 AM
Nelson-Daniel Classic - 3/20/2015
UW-Whitewater Kachel Fieldhouse
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.26 2007 Kaya Senaya, Brown Deer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payton Jones 12 Rockford Chr 8.10 7.57q 6
2 Mariah Teske 12 Mauston 8.20 7.82q 1
3 Makala Teske 12 Mauston 7.93 7.88q 2
4 Lauren Rusch 12 Clinton 7.75 7.88q 3
5 Ashlin Lafond 09 Brookfield A 7.75 7.89q 4
6 Kendra Halverson 10 Stoughton 8.20 7.90q 1
7 Monica Litman 12 Catholic Cen 7.70 7.91q 5
8 Hannah Posick 12 Stoughton 8.20 7.92q 4
9 Lovia Clark 10 Turner 8.20 7.94 3
10 Destiny Wash 09 Turner 8.20 7.96 2
11 Hannah Frazier 10 Edgewood 7.90 7.99 1
12 Brianna Ling 11 Monona Grove 7.80 8.01 2
13 Maren Gryttenholm 11 Stoughton 8.10 8.12 8
14 Callie Vogel 10 East Troy 8.30 8.12 6
15 Katie Topel 12 Lake Mills 7.70 8.13 6
16 Carmen Jaime 12 Fort Atkinso 8.26 8.13 7
17 Briana Martin 11 Catholic Cen 7.80 8.17 1
18 Avery Becker 11 Mauston 8.80 8.18 3
19 Katie Zewiske 09 East Troy 8.65 8.18 4
20 Tatem Capouch 09 Monona Grove 7.90 8.22 3
21 Mari Hubanks 12 Big Foot 8.00 8.27 6
22 Sophie Baumberger 12 Evansville 8.60 8.29 7
23 Carnita Lincoln 10 Edgewood 8.00 8.31 8
24 Cali Trent 11 Delavan-Dari 7.40 8.32 7
25 Tnisha Louis 09 Evansville 8.80 8.33 2
26 Corita Wall 10 Evansville 8.50 8.35 5
27 Anonda Dubois 11 Clinton 8.10 8.36 7
28 Kelly O'Hara Whitewater 8.60 8.37 8
29 Grace Storms 11 Monona Grove 7.90 8.37 5
30 Julianna Barlow 11 Marshall 9.00 8.39 2
31 Grace Gillingham 09 Big Foot 8.20 8.40 2
32 Alex Weiland 10 Cedar Grove- 8.41 8.41 2
33 Sarah Kuchar 10 Pewaukee 8.45 8.48 4
34 Asharia Dubois 09 Clinton 8.60 8.50 6
35 Hannah Buscemi 11 Lake Mills 8.20 8.52 3
36 Carlie Owens 10 Pewaukee 8.25 8.52 5
37 Ashley Day 10 East Troy 8.65 8.55 5
38 Heydy Tovar 11 Jefferson 8.56 8.63 8
39 Klaudia Ward 10 Marshall 8.44 8.65 3
40 Jade LeSage 10 Johnson Cree 10.35 8.67 6
41 Linzy Kappler 12 Cedar Grove- 8.50 8.67 6
42 Megan Opgenorth 12 Cedar Grove- 8.41 8.74 1
43 Reilly Mooney 12 Jefferson 8.10 8.76 5
44 Jessica Kempken 09 Catholic Cen 8.40 8.78 2
45 Cholie Scrogin 09 Rockford Chr 8.87 5
46 Monica Juoni Whitewater 8.70 8.88 3
47 Grace Meyer 09 Waterloo 8.40 8.90 5
48 Reonna Huettner 09 Marshall 8.95 8
49 Linda Vo Whitewater 8.80 8.96 1
50 Lexi Johnson 11 Rockford Chr 9.02 7
51 Myranda Setz 11 Waterloo 8.30 9.03 8
52 Hedda Rod 12 Delavan-Dari 8.30 9.05 8
53 Kara Sanders 11 Lake Mills 9.00 9.10 4
54 Savana Lynn 11 Delavan-Dari 7.90 9.13 4
55 Bethany Frandle 09 Waterloo 8.50 9.60 7
56 Cameron Klein 10 Jefferson 8.23 9.72 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.26 2007 Kaya Senaya, Brown Deer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Jones 12 Rockford Chr 7.57 7.54 10
2 Monica Litman 12 Catholic Cen 7.91 7.76 8
3 Ashlin Lafond 09 Brookfield A 7.89 7.88 6
4 Lauren Rusch 12 Clinton 7.88 7.90 5
5 Mariah Teske 12 Mauston 7.82 7.91 4
6 Makala Teske 12 Mauston 7.88 7.94 3
7 Kendra Halverson 10 Stoughton 7.90 8.01 2
8 Hannah Posick 12 Stoughton 7.92 8.02 1
Preliminaries
9 Lovia Clark 10 Turner 7.94
10 Destiny Wash 09 Turner 7.96
11 Hannah Frazier 10 Edgewood 7.99
12 Brianna Ling 11 Monona Grove 8.01
13 Maren Gryttenholm 11 Stoughton 8.12
14 Callie Vogel 10 East Troy 8.12
15 Katie Topel 12 Lake Mills 8.13
16 Carmen Jaime 12 Fort Atkinso 8.13
17 Briana Martin 11 Catholic Cen 8.17
18 Avery Becker 11 Mauston 8.18
19 Katie Zewiske 09 East Troy 8.18
20 Tatem Capouch 09 Monona Grove 8.22
21 Mari Hubanks 12 Big Foot 8.27
22 Sophie Baumberger 12 Evansville 8.29
23 Carnita Lincoln 10 Edgewood 8.31
24 Cali Trent 11 Delavan-Dari 8.32
25 Tnisha Louis 09 Evansville 8.33
26 Corita Wall 10 Evansville 8.35
27 Anonda Dubois 11 Clinton 8.36
28 Kelly O'Hara Whitewater 8.37
29 Grace Storms 11 Monona Grove 8.37
30 Julianna Barlow 11 Marshall 8.39
31 Grace Gillingham 09 Big Foot 8.40
32 Alex Weiland 10 Cedar Grove- 8.41
33 Sarah Kuchar 10 Pewaukee 8.48
34 Asharia Dubois 09 Clinton 8.50
35 Hannah Buscemi 11 Lake Mills 8.52
36 Carlie Owens 10 Pewaukee 8.52
37 Ashley Day 10 East Troy 8.55
38 Heydy Tovar 11 Jefferson 8.63
39 Klaudia Ward 10 Marshall 8.65
40 Jade LeSage 10 Johnson Cree 8.67
41 Linzy Kappler 12 Cedar Grove- 8.67
42 Megan Opgenorth 12 Cedar Grove- 8.74
43 Reilly Mooney 12 Jefferson 8.76
44 Jessica Kempken 09 Catholic Cen 8.78
45 Cholie Scrogin 09 Rockford Chr 8.87
46 Monica Juoni Whitewater 8.88
47 Grace Meyer 09 Waterloo 8.90
48 Reonna Huettner 09 Marshall 8.95
49 Linda Vo Whitewater 8.96
50 Lexi Johnson 11 Rockford Chr 9.02
51 Myranda Setz 11 Waterloo 9.03
52 Hedda Rod 12 Delavan-Dari 9.05
53 Kara Sanders 11 Lake Mills 9.10
54 Savana Lynn 11 Delavan-Dari 9.13
55 Bethany Frandle 09 Waterloo 9.60
56 Cameron Klein 10 Jefferson 9.72
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 59.90 2009 Molly Ellis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Aly Weum 10 Stoughton 1:02.00 59.27M 4 10
2 Maddy Rondeau 10 Catholic Mem 1:01.50 1:00.16 4 8
3 Brooke Wellhausen 10 Big Foot 1:02.00 1:01.41 4 6
4 Abby Gerrits 11 Pewaukee 1:06.25 1:02.96 3 5
5 Hanna Reed 12 Fort Atkinso 1:05.00 1:03.97 3 4
6 Ashlin Lafond 09 Brookfield A 1:04.75 1:04.02 4 3
7 Brittany Broome 11 McFarland 1:02.50 1:04.74 4 2
8 Katrina Santos 11 East Troy 1:04.65 1:06.19 4 1
9 Adele Danner 11 Grafton 1:06.00 1:06.40 3
10 Kiley Eck 10 Lake Mills 1:07.00 1:06.87 3
11 Madeline Mosher 11 Waterloo 1:08.00 1:07.12 3
12 Callie Morrison 09 Jefferson 1:10.00 1:10.03 2
13 Estelle Woloszyn 11 Edgewood 1:12.00 1:12.30 2
14 Ally Duggan 10 Clinton 1:20.00 1:12.64 1
15 Emily Torbleau 10 Monona Grove 1:08.00 1:12.88 3
16 Tina Bahaveolos 11 Delavan-Dari 1:12.00 1:14.54 2
17 Libby Roethel 10 Evansville 1:10.00 1:15.73 2
18 Cassidy Richter 09 Harvest Chri 1:16.00 1:16.01 1
19 Aubrey Alderman Catholic Cen 1:15.00 1:16.42 2
20 Mimi Carillo 12 Marshall 1:20.00 1:20.78 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 2:22.61 2012 Molly Seidel, University L
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Valerie Richter 12 Harvest Chri 2:27.00 2:24.28 4 10
2 Ave Grosenheider 12 Edgewood 2:21.34 2:27.40 4 8
3 Calli Linse 11 Jefferson 2:31.00 2:30.72 4 6
4 Katie Hodges 12 East Troy 2:37.50 2:34.48 4 5
5 Clea Roe 10 Stoughton 2:38.00 2:38.75 4 4
6 Andrea Sandoval Whitewater 2:39.00 2:39.13 4 3
7 Kate Smith 11 Rockford Chr 2:39.00 2:39.64 4 2
8 Erin Parr 12 East Troy 2:37.50 2:40.34 4 1
9 Kelsey Georgeson 09 Mauston 2:50.00 2:41.65 3
10 Parker Fetherston 09 Jefferson 2:41.00 2:42.32 3
11 Kate Mrochinski 10 Catholic Mem 2:34.20 2:45.57 4
12 Rachel Ruona 12 Grafton 2:45.00 2:48.08 3
13 Autumn Lloyd 10 Turner 2:55.00 2:48.89 3
14 Nina Wiley 11 Pewaukee 2:58.00 2:49.04 2
15 Allisan Barrett Whitewater 2:39.00 2:49.79 3
16 Kalen Gillingham 11 Big Foot 2:55.00 2:50.73 3
17 Allison Ziegler 09 Pewaukee 2:58.00 2:51.79 2
18 Kallie Fowler 11 Turner 2:55.00 2:55.71 2
19 Maddie Krablean 10 Delavan-Dari 3:05.00 2:56.37 1
20 Jessica Warner 10 Lake Mills 2:50.00 2:57.41 3
21 Jackie Damrow 10 Delavan-Dari 2:56.00 3:02.37 2
22 Sam Eftemoff 09 Evansville 3:05.00 3:02.68 1
23 Grace Hammer 09 Mauston 2:50.00 3:03.94 3
24 Clara Bliske 10 Marshall 3:00.00 3:04.26 2
25 Cassidy Richter 09 Harvest Chri 3:04.00 3:08.92 1
26 Bailey Nandory 10 Fort Atkinso 3:00.00 3:10.35 2
27 Zoe Yoerger 09 Evansville 3:12.00 3:14.87 1
28 Alexis Duessler 11 Waterloo 3:00.00 3:19.56 2
29 Lorissa Nettles 10 Marshall 3:00.00 3:20.69 2
30 Claire Bergan 11 Waterloo 3:00.00 3:22.87 1
31 Maria Vidal 11 Clinton 3:50.00 3:35.72 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 5:14.55 2007 Ashley Beutler, Belleville/New Glarus
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Kaster 12 Clinton 5:40.00 5:23.50 3 10
2 Nikki Staffen 12 Stoughton 5:30.00 5:25.41 3 8
3 Sarah Ziolkowski Whitewater 5:38.00 5:29.70 3 6
4 Ally Smith 12 McFarland 5:15.65 5:32.10 3 5
5 Emma Reed 12 Fort Atkinso 6:10.00 5:51.92 3 4
6 Rachel Ruona 12 Grafton 5:45.00 5:52.10 3 3
7 Abbey Anfang 12 Jefferson 6:10.00 5:57.83 3 2
8 Rebecca Sennett 11 Turner 5:45.00 6:02.08 3 1
9 Kelsey Bakken 11 Marshall 5:40.00 6:02.86 3
10 Elise Combs 11 Rockford Chr 6:20.00 6:16.74 2
11 Alanna Huggett 10 Marshall 6:30.00 6:16.99 1
12 Meara Malloy 12 Brookfield A 6:20.12 6:17.43 2
13 Elisabeth Klumpyan 10 McFarland 6:17.48 1
14 Jordan Schlender 09 Pewaukee 6:15.00 6:20.50 2
15 Amanda Bustillos 11 East Troy 6:25.00 6:20.55 2
16 Ashley Battenberg 10 Waterloo 6:20.00 6:22.46 2
17 Rayna Steiner 09 Harvest Chri 6:27.00 6:23.12 1
18 Kate Tower 12 Mauston 5:55.00 6:25.51 3
19 Taylor Wacker 10 Evansville 6:15.00 6:25.93 2
20 Zoe Henkes 12 Pewaukee 6:15.00 6:26.01 2
21 Allie Ganser 09 Jefferson 6:20.00 6:26.10 2
22 Katelyn Rosenow 09 Delavan-Dari 6:44.00 6:26.36 1
23 Sierra Garcia 12 Fort Atkinso 6:20.00 6:27.04 2
24 Bailey Jensen 11 Mauston 6:40.53 6:29.56 1
25 Kelly Flynn 09 East Troy 6:25.00 6:29.63 1
26 Erin Sorg 09 Delavan-Dari 6:20.00 6:30.70 2
27 Abby King Whitewater 6:10.00 6:32.67 2
28 Ella Quinn 10 Lake Mills 7:00.00 6:58.87 1
29 Emily Augsburg Harvest Chri 7:10.00 7:02.39 1
30 Kaili Depies 11 Cedar Grove- 7:30.00 7:03.26 1
31 Carlie O'Donnell 12 Big Foot 6:31.00 7:12.07 1
32 Liz Campos 09 Waterloo 6:40.00 8:12.35 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 11:10.12 2012 Molly Seidel, University L
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lily Paul 12 Cedar Grove- 12:00.00 12:10.87
2 Ashton Keene 11 Pewaukee 12:40.00 12:20.19
3 Molly Bittner 09 Monona Grove 12:45.00 12:38.78
4 Maddie McClimon 09 Edgewood 12:50.00 12:41.65
5 Natalie Arnold 10 Brookfield A 12:35.21 12:45.95
6 Emily Hoffins 09 Pewaukee 12:40.00 13:05.79
7 Ciara Zaspel 12 Fort Atkinso 13:30.00 13:14.70
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 8.66 2013 Cathy Brunette, Grafton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Grant 11 Jefferson 8.90 8.86q 6
2 Autumn Ogden 11 Monona Grove 9.30 9.08q 5
3 Alexa Deutsch 12 Stoughton 9.79 9.57q 2
4 Taylor Smith 12 Rockford Chr 9.30 9.67q 4
5 Hannah Weber 12 Grafton 9.80 9.74q 1
6 Kylee Knox 12 Harvest Chri 10.10 9.81q 6
7 Tori Miller 10 East Troy 9.95 9.85q 1
8 Madison Whiting 11 McFarland 9.88q 5
9 Ashley Himmelmann 11 Turner 9.97 9.94 2
10 Ellie Luke 12 Mauston 9.98 9.95 3
11 Emma Hahn 11 Clinton 10.20 10.08 5
12 Kylie Lynch 10 Stoughton 10.30 10.15 1
13 Elissa Daniel 11 Brookfield A 9.49 10.21 3
14 Katie Kowski 12 Marshall 11.00 10.26 3
15 Sydney Scadden East Troy 10.01 10.26 5
16 Shelby Orcutt 11 Stoughton 10.23 10.41 4
17 Kiley Eck 10 Lake Mills 11.00 10.42 6
18 Allyssa Weitkum 10 Mauston 10.80 10.52 4
19 Savannah Wall 10 Evansville 11.80 10.54 1
20 Taylor Vehlow 10 Waterloo 11.00 10.55 1
21 Dara Pierce 10 Jefferson 10.60 10.59 2
22 Emily Becker 09 Jefferson 10.00 10.70 4
23 Taylor Gorski 09 Rockford Chr 10.20 10.82 6
24 Flor Ramirez 11 Big Foot 10.80 10.96 3
25 Maggie Turchinski 10 Cedar Grove- 10.49 10.97 1
26 Huong Vo Whitewater 11.20 11.04 3
27 Kailey Nelson 11 Clinton 11.30 11.08 4
28 Sarah Nelson 09 Lake Mills 11.00 11.24 4
29 Emily Bennett 10 Cedar Grove- 10.82 11.26 5
30 Larissa Olin 12 Evansville 11.10 11.32 2
31 Sierra Johnsrud 11 Fort Atkinso 11.00 11.37 2
32 Lan Vo Whitewater 11.20 11.63 4
33 Grace Miltimore 10 Mauston 12.20 11.65 1
34 Liz Dominguez 10 Marshall 11.30 11.72 6
35 Ariana Stewart 09 Lake Mills 11.77 2
36 Mikaela Fair 11 Big Foot 11.00 11.81 5
37 Katherine Ahrens 11 Big Foot 11.00 11.92 1
38 Amber Larson 09 East Troy 10.85 12.11 6
39 Amy Wikrent 10 Harvest Chri 12.20 12.38 4
40 Genee Severson 10 Evansville 11.90 12.63 3
41 Allison Heckert Whitewater 11.20 13.46 5
42 Bethany Frandle 09 Waterloo 11.30 13.66 5
43 Maddie Frietag 09 Delavan-Dari 11.30 16.22 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 8.66 2013 Cathy Brunette, Grafton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Grant 11 Jefferson 8.86 8.68 10
2 Autumn Ogden 11 Monona Grove 9.08 8.81 8
3 Kylee Knox 12 Harvest Chri 9.81 9.38 6
4 Alexa Deutsch 12 Stoughton 9.57 9.49 5
5 Tori Miller 10 East Troy 9.85 9.68 4
6 Madison Whiting 11 McFarland 9.88 9.74 3
7 Hannah Weber 12 Grafton 9.74 10.02 2
Preliminaries
4 Taylor Smith 12 Rockford Chr 9.67
9 Ashley Himmelmann 11 Turner 9.94
10 Ellie Luke 12 Mauston 9.95
11 Emma Hahn 11 Clinton 10.08
12 Kylie Lynch 10 Stoughton 10.15
13 Elissa Daniel 11 Brookfield A 10.21
14 Katie Kowski 12 Marshall 10.26
15 Sydney Scadden East Troy 10.26
16 Shelby Orcutt 11 Stoughton 10.41
17 Kiley Eck 10 Lake Mills 10.42
18 Allyssa Weitkum 10 Mauston 10.52
19 Savannah Wall 10 Evansville 10.54
20 Taylor Vehlow 10 Waterloo 10.55
21 Dara Pierce 10 Jefferson 10.59
22 Emily Becker 09 Jefferson 10.70
23 Taylor Gorski 09 Rockford Chr 10.82
24 Flor Ramirez 11 Big Foot 10.96
25 Maggie Turchinski 10 Cedar Grove- 10.97
26 Huong Vo Whitewater 11.04
27 Kailey Nelson 11 Clinton 11.08
28 Sarah Nelson 09 Lake Mills 11.24
29 Emily Bennett 10 Cedar Grove- 11.26
30 Larissa Olin 12 Evansville 11.32
31 Sierra Johnsrud 11 Fort Atkinso 11.37
32 Lan Vo Whitewater 11.63
33 Grace Miltimore 10 Mauston 11.65
34 Liz Dominguez 10 Marshall 11.72
35 Ariana Stewart 09 Lake Mills 11.77
36 Mikaela Fair 11 Big Foot 11.81
37 Katherine Ahrens 11 Big Foot 11.92
38 Amber Larson 09 East Troy 12.11
39 Amy Wikrent 10 Harvest Chri 12.38
40 Genee Severson 10 Evansville 12.63
41 Allison Heckert Whitewater 13.46
42 Bethany Frandle 09 Waterloo 13.66
43 Maddie Frietag 09 Delavan-Dari 16.22
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 1:51.47 2013 Grafton, Grafton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mauston 'A' 1:56.00 1:51.97 4 10
2 Stoughton 'A' 1:59.00 1:54.06 3 8
3 Grafton 'A' 1:58.00 1:55.87 3 6
4 East Troy 'A' 1:58.00 1:55.97 3 5
5 Turner 'A' 1:59.00 1:56.46 3 4
6 Jefferson 'A' 1:56.80 1:58.03 4 3
7 Edgewood 'A' 2:10.00 1:58.78 1 2
8 Big Foot 'A' 2:00.00 1:58.80 2 1
9 Rockford Christian 'A' 1:59.67 1
10 Monona Grove 'A' 1:54.00 2:01.18 4
11 Clinton 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.48 4
12 Catholic Central 'A' 1:55.80 2:02.60 4
13 Fort Atkinson 'A' 2:04.00 2:02.80 2
14 Evansville 'A' 1:59.00 2:03.26 3
15 Lake Mills 'A' 2:07.00 2:04.83 1
16 Cedar Grove-Belgium 'A' 2:11.00 2:05.49 1
17 Marshall 'A' 2:00.00 2:05.64 2
18 Pewaukee 'A' 1:59.00 2:05.84 3
19 Harvest Christian 'A' 2:06.57 2:05.89 1
20 Waterloo 'A' 2:04.00 2:06.81 2
21 Whitewater 'A' 2:04.00 2:07.32 2
22 Delavan-Darien 'A' 2:16.00 2:09.91 1
23 Johnson Creek 'A' 2:05.00 2:14.03 2
-- Catholic Memorial 'A' 1:54.80 DQ 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 4:17.94 2011 , Waunakee
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monona Grove 'A' 4:27.00 4:18.91 4 10
2 East Troy 'A' 4:35.00 4:22.29 3 8
3 Jefferson 'A' 4:28.00 4:22.84 4 6
4 Harvest Christian 'A' 4:35.00 4:25.92 3 5
5 Big Foot 'A' 4:38.00 4:26.31 3 4
6 Mauston 'A' 4:30.00 4:26.46 3 3
7 Grafton 'A' 4:24.00 4:26.73 4 2
8 Catholic Memorial 'A' 4:19.30 4:28.19 4 1
9 Edgewood 'A' 4:45.00 4:28.54 2
10 Catholic Central 'A' 4:26.70 4:34.46 4
11 Pewaukee 'A' 4:42.00 4:35.46 2
12 Turner 'A' 4:41.00 4:38.90 2
13 Cedar Grove-Belgium 'A' 4:55.00 4:40.73 2
14 Rockford Christian 'A' 4:40.00 4:47.12 3
15 Waterloo 'A' 4:40.00 4:53.56 2
16 Lake Mills 'A' 4:35.00 4:58.65 3
17 Clinton 'A' 5:00.00 4:59.03 1
18 Marshall 'A' 4:55.00 5:17.69 1
19 Evansville 'A' 4:45.00 5:22.74 2
20 Delavan-Darien 'A' 5:05.00 5:24.81 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 10:22.97 2012 McFarland, McFarland
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Troy 'A' 10:50.00 10:32.41 2 10
2 McFarland 'A' 10:40.00 10:38.70 2 8
3 Fort Atkinson 'A' 11:05.00 10:43.17 2 6
4 Cedar Grove-Belgium 'A' 11:00.00 10:46.27 2 5
5 Pewaukee 'A' 11:00.00 11:04.36 2 4
6 Monona Grove 'A' 10:55.00 11:13.29 2 3
7 Mauston 'A' 11:30.00 11:28.47 1 2
8 Jefferson 'A' 11:55.00 11:34.43 1 1
9 Catholic Memorial 'A' 11:12.00 11:41.32 2
10 Edgewood 'A' 13:45.00 12:01.72 1
11 Evansville 'A' 12:00.00 12:10.75 1
12 Lake Mills 'A' 12:31.67 1
13 Delavan-Darien 'A' 13:14.00 12:34.49 1
14 Waterloo 'A' 12:00.00 12:51.78 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 5-07 2007 Becca Buchholz, East Troy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hope Schneider 10 East Troy 5-00.00 5-03.00 10
2 Abby Gerrits 11 Pewaukee 4-08.00 J5-03.00 8
3 Mariah Teske 12 Mauston 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 Payton Kahl 10 Stoughton 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Nicole Veldhorst 11 Cedar Grove- 5-00.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Rachel Gragg 10 Evansville 4-08.00 3.50
7 Aubrey Tesch 10 Fort Atkinso 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Amanda Larson 11 Evansville 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Ashley Himmelmann 11 Turner 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Taylor Smith 12 Rockford Chr 4-10.00 4-06.00
11 Dana Osthoff 12 Mauston 5-00.00 4-04.00
11 Marissa Robson 10 Stoughton 4-10.00 4-04.00
11 Ali Ketterhagen Whitewater 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 Claire Mosher 09 Waterloo 4-06.00 4-04.00
11 Sarah McGinnis 11 Edgewood 4-02.00 4-04.00
11 Estelle Moshchkau 10 Edgewood 4-04.00
11 Liz Bruggink 10 Cedar Grove- 3-11.25 4-04.00
11 Emma Hahn 11 Clinton 4-06.00 4-04.00
11 Quinn Borchert 09 Lake Mills 4-04.00
-- Natasha Ferrero 09 Rockford Chr 4-06.00 NH
-- Katelyn Rosenow 09 Delavan-Dari 4-04.00 NH
-- Kaitlyn Doyle 11 Lake Mills NH
-- Hannah Kalk 10 Clinton 4-06.00 NH
-- Maddie Flanders 10 Monona Grove 4-04.00 NH
-- Heidi Hartmann 11 McFarland 4-06.00 NH
-- Heather Vivian 10 East Troy 4-04.00 NH
-- Katie Schmidt 12 Fort Atkinso 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 10-09 2009 Chantel McConville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Posick 12 Stoughton 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Mic Hack 12 Fort Atkinso 8-00.00 8-09.00 8
3 Kaitlin Krause 12 Edgerton 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 Kendall Tribus 10 Edgewood 8-00.00 7-00.00 3
4 Hannah Buccholtz East Troy 7-00.00 3
4 Dani Vance 12 Clinton 7-06.00 7-00.00 3
4 Abby Wiedmer 10 Clinton 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
4 Tess Klein 12 Edgerton 8-00.00 7-00.00 3
10 Hannah Stachowiak 11 Fort Atkinso 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Caylen Hasse 10 Turner 7-06.00 NH
-- Katelyn Frame Evansville 6-06.00 NH
-- Grace Meyer 09 Waterloo 7-00.00 NH
-- Naomi Hionis 09 Evansville 7-00.00 NH
-- Ashley Day 10 East Troy 6-06.00 NH
-- Alyssa Oswald 11 Marshall 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 18-08 2014 Gabby Beauvais, Monona Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabby Beauvais 12 Monona Grove 19-00.00 18-08.00M 10
2 Mikaela Grant 11 Jefferson 16-00.00 16-10.00 8
3 Katrina Santos 11 East Troy 16-04.00 16-02.50 6
4 Megan Reese 12 Stoughton 16-00.00 5
5 Maeve Fahey 11 Fort Atkinso 16-02.50 15-10.50 4
6 Hope Schneider 10 East Troy 14-05.00 15-02.00 3
7 Kylie Lynch 10 Stoughton 15-02.00 14-11.00 2
8 ME Dodge 11 East Troy 14-06.00 14-01.50 1
9 Anonda Dubois 11 Clinton 12-00.00 13-08.50
10 Tatiana Mayerhofer 11 McFarland 13-07.50
11 Brittany Sykes 12 Fort Atkinso 14-00.00 13-06.50
12 Carlie Owens 10 Pewaukee 14-09.00 13-03.50
13 Kiley Eck 10 Lake Mills 13-03.00
14 Lauren Rusch 12 Clinton 12-06.00 13-02.00
15 Rachel Gragg 10 Evansville 13-00.00 13-00.50
16 Grace Gillingham 09 Big Foot 13-06.00 12-10.00
17 Sam Schaller 12 McFarland 12-09.50
18 Abby Wiedmer 10 Clinton 12-06.00 12-09.00
18 Reilly Mooney 12 Jefferson 13-06.00 12-09.00
20 Emily Bennett 10 Cedar Grove- 14-01.25 12-08.00
21 Cassidy Gerriets 11 Mauston 13-03.50 12-06.50
22 Shannon Kehoe Whitewater 12-06.00 12-06.00
23 Sarah Nelson 09 Lake Mills 12-05.50
24 Cora Herman 12 Monona Grove 14-00.00 12-03.00
25 Tina Bahaveolos 11 Delavan-Dari 12-06.00 12-01.50
26 Brittany Kramer 10 Turner 12-06.00 12-01.00
27 Meghan Kehoe Whitewater 12-06.00 11-10.50
27 Tatem Capouch 09 Monona Grove 13-06.00 11-10.50
29 Quinn Borchert 09 Lake Mills 11-10.00
30 Larissa Olin 12 Evansville 12-10.50 11-08.50
31 Kenzie Krizmanich 10 Turner 12-06.00 11-06.50
32 Jackie Damrow 10 Delavan-Dari 12-00.00 11-06.00
33 Jade LeSage 10 Johnson Cree 13-00.00 10-09.00
34 Nicole Eggers 09 Marshall 10-07.00
-- Cholie Scrogin 09 Rockford Chr 11-00.00 FOUL
-- Monica Juoni Whitewater 12-06.00 FOUL
-- Madison Graf 09 Johnson Cree 11-00.00 FOUL
-- Savana Lynn 11 Delavan-Dari 13-01.00 FOUL
-- Kory Scherer 11 Fort Atkinso 14-02.00 FOUL
-- Casey Granberg 10 Turner 12-06.00 FOUL
-- Myranda Setz 11 Waterloo 14-00.00 FOUL
-- Tori Braithwaite 10 Marshall 15-08.00 FOUL
-- Klaudia Ward 10 Marshall FOUL
-- Madeline Mosher 11 Waterloo 15-00.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 35-11 2005 Liz Amici, Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katrina Santos 11 East Troy 33-06.50 33-11.00 10
2 Brooke Wellhausen 10 Big Foot 31-05.00 33-02.75 8
3 Mya Lonnebotn 10 Stoughton 32-00.00 32-11.50 6
4 Tatiana Mayerhofer 11 McFarland 33-10.50 32-01.00 5
5 Nicole Veldhorst 11 Cedar Grove- 29-10.25 31-09.00 4
6 Kassidy McMillan 10 Stoughton 30-00.00 31-05.00 2.50
6 Brittany Sykes 12 Fort Atkinso 30-01.00 31-05.00 2.50
8 Callie Vogel 10 East Troy 31-00.00 31-04.50 1
9 Maeve Fahey 11 Fort Atkinso 33-00.25 31-03.50
10 Cora Herman 12 Monona Grove 33-05.25 30-06.25
11 Sam Schaller 12 McFarland 29-05.75 30-06.00
12 Claire Mosher 09 Waterloo 30-00.00 29-06.25
13 Makala Teske 12 Mauston 32-00.00 29-05.50
14 Kayli Buchli 09 Lake Mills 29-04.50
15 Sophie Baumberger 12 Evansville 29-11.00 28-00.25
16 Hannah Kalk 10 Clinton 27-06.00 28-00.00
17 Kaitlyn Doyle 11 Lake Mills 27-10.75
18 Shannon Kehoe Whitewater 27-06.00 27-09.75
19 Ariana Stewart 09 Lake Mills 26-11.00
20 Abby Wiedmer 10 Clinton 27-06.00 26-07.75
21 Meghan Kehoe Whitewater 25-00.00 26-07.25
22 Katie Zewiske 09 East Troy 30-00.00 26-07.00
23 Myranda Setz 11 Waterloo 28-00.00 25-11.25
24 Ashley Whittman 10 Fort Atkinso 26-04.00 25-11.00
25 Cassidy Gerriets 11 Mauston 26-04.00 25-10.00
-- Tina Bahaveolos 11 Delavan-Dari 24-06.00 FOUL
-- Savana Lynn 11 Delavan-Dari 24-06.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 44-03 2003 Amber Curtis, Brodhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackie Lindquist 12 Rockford Chr 35-00.00 36-07.50 10
2 Karen Wethal 12 Evansville 34-09.25 36-02.25 8
3 Morgan Denton 11 Mauston 34-00.00 34-07.75 6
4 Julia Hanson 11 Fort Atkinso 31-00.00 34-04.25 5
5 Vanessa Ochoa 11 Monona Grove 30-00.00 34-00.25 4
6 Savanna Smith 12 Stoughton 33-00.00 3
7 ME Dodge 11 East Troy 33-00.00 32-00.00 2
8 Kaytie Lighthizer 12 Grafton 29-00.00 31-00.50 1
9 Ashly Burton 12 Clinton 31-08.00 31-00.00
10 Allie Niemeyer 12 Stoughton 31-00.00 30-10.75
11 Hannah` Waggoner 11 Turner 30-04.25 30-08.75
12 Liz Beilke 09 Monona Grove 28-00.00 30-05.00
13 Bailee Eggers 10 Marshall 29-09.00 30-03.75
14 Haley Krause 09 Evansville 25-11.00 29-07.25
15 Mackenzie Koenigs 11 Jefferson 30-01.00 29-06.75
16 Marissa Albrecht 10 Jefferson 29-01.00 29-06.25
17 Libby Cook 12 McFarland 29-01.00
18 Taylor Schoenherr 10 Jefferson 29-02.50 28-11.00
19 Noela Pashaj 12 Edgewood 28-08.75
20 Jennifer Alt 12 Mauston 30-00.00 28-04.75
21 Rachel Bergman 12 Clinton 27-06.00 27-06.50
22 Regina Moran 09 Edgewood 27-00.75
23 Jessica Kempken 09 Catholic Cen 28-00.00 26-06.75
24 Eva Solbjerg 11 East Troy 27-00.00 26-02.50
25 Elizabeth McMillan 12 Turner 27-00.00 26-01.75
26 Tess Hahn 11 Clinton 27-10.00 26-00.50
27 Storm Peterson 12 Delavan-Dari 28-06.00 25-09.75
28 Autumn Voegeli 12 Turner 25-00.00 25-01.75
29 Chloe Torres 11 Pewaukee 26-00.00 24-11.00
30 Makayla Pollard 11 Fort Atkinso 26-00.00 24-09.75
31 Katrina Griffin Whitewater 27-00.00 24-06.25
32 Janina Rozwadowski 12 Edgewood 19-06.00 24-03.75
33 Hannah Driscoll 11 Marshall 24-02.50
34 Teegan Rupiper 09 Evansville 22-11.00 24-02.25
35 Amanda Lee 12 Delavan-Dari 26-03.00 24-02.00
36 Veronica Willis-Torres 11 Fort Atkinso 26-02.50 24-00.25
37 Alyssa Nelson Whitewater 24-00.00 23-11.50
38 Alana Quackenbush 12 Lake Mills 23-11.00
39 Bethany Lutz 11 Marshall 24-02.00 23-05.50
40 Hannah Hartwig 10 Big Foot 24-00.00 23-03.50
41 Sierrah Wirth 11 Johnson Cree 17-00.00 22-06.25
42 Makenzie Lueck 09 Big Foot 23-00.00 22-04.25
43 Heather Mangless 09 East Troy 20-00.00 21-02.50
44 Angie Ramsey 12 Lake Mills 17-09.25
45 Katie Woodward 10 Johnson Cree 17-00.00 15-10.00
46 Jessika Bunter 11 Johnson Cree 14-06.25
-- Kelsey Brester 10 Pewaukee 27-00.00 FOUL
-- Jenna Fort 09 Big Foot 23-00.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair D
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Reesman 11 Catholic Cen 9-00.00 13-03.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 6.46 2007 Justin Austin, Brown Deer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Chier 12 Cedar Grove- 6.65 6.70q 8
2 Nic Fullington 11 Grafton 6.80 6.74q 5
3 Jake Benzing 10 Delavan-Dari 6.70 6.79q 7
4 Ben Dunkleberger 09 Lake Mills 6.70 6.85q 6
5 Dallas Collins 09 Pewaukee 7.15 6.89q 2
6 Alex Wojociechowski 12 Delavan-Dari 6.89 6.92q 3
7 Josh Hitchcock 11 Stoughton 7.14 6.97q 2
8 Adam Dockerty 11 Monona Grove 6.93 7.01q 1
9 Logan Haefner 12 Marshall 7.25 7.04 6
10 Dylan Bernard 11 Fort Atkinso 7.60 7.05 8
11 Tyler Burzawa 12 Catholic Cen 6.80 7.07 4
12 Louis Pulvino 12 Waterloo 7.15 7.08 1
13 Collin Moen 11 Lake Mills 7.10 7.08 8
14 Landon Ellingson 11 Jefferson 6.90 7.10 1
15 Mahhlique Shultz 10 Turner 7.20 7.10 8
16 Juan Villegas Whitewater 7.05 7.11 4
16 Andrew Cojocarescu 10 Harvest Chri 7.18 7.11 3
18 Taylor Heiden 11 Cedar Grove- 7.10 7.12 6
19 Ben Ingersoll 10 Delavan-Dari 7.20 7.14 6
20 Connor Kirk 10 Big Foot 7.20 7.14 5
21 Bryan Parker Whitewater 7.05 7.15 7
22 Jed Buchholz 12 McFarland 7.16 6
23 Patrick Send 09 Brookfield A 6.97 7.19 5
24 Tyler Berndt 12 Monona Grove 6.97 7.21 4
25 Preston Strasburg 10 Fort Atkinso 7.50 7.21 5
26 Gio Haney 10 Turner 7.30 7.22 3
27 Reid Hilbelink 10 Cedar Grove- 7.10 7.22 5
28 Bret Sendelbach 11 Evansville 7.70 7.23 6
29 Quitin Foerster 10 Fort Atkinso 7.70 7.24 7
30 Derek Severson 12 Clinton 7.80 7.24 4
31 Cole Kresken 12 Catholic Cen 7.00 7.26 7
32 Connor Yehle 12 Jefferson 6.97 7.28 3
33 Max Lerret 11 Grafton 7.15 7.28 1
34 Steven Buss 12 Waterloo 7.20 7.29 8
35 Jacob Kennay 09 Rockford Chr 7.30 7
36 JJ Crall 10 Turner 7.30 7.31 4
37 Boe Renforth 12 Waterloo 7.20 7.32 7
38 Gabe O'Neal 11 Pewaukee 7.35 7.32 1
39 Alonso Banda Whitewater 7.05 7.33 8
40 John Pelkey 12 Evansville 7.95 7.35 2
41 Ashton Dahlgren 11 Mauston 7.36 5
42 Sam Van Dong 11 Marshall 7.70 7.36 8
43 Alex Morris 11 Stoughton 7.42 3
44 Zach Zewiske 11 East Troy 7.40 7.45 1
45 JD Link 09 Lake Mills 7.30 7.51 5
46 Caleb Celano 10 Catholic Cen 7.00 7.53 6
47 Alex Schahczinski 10 East Troy 7.50 7.56 7
48 Tyler Wicks 12 Big Foot 7.40 7.58 2
49 Joey Dominski 12 East Troy 7.40 7.60 2
50 Riley Ramos 11 McFarland 7.65 4
51 Sal Mendez 09 Rockford Chr 7.50 7.67 6
52 Steve Espinoza 09 Clinton 8.20 7.67 1
53 Joey Schiller 11 Marshall 7.75 7.77 5
54 Kipp Erickson 12 Evansville 7.90 7.82 3
55 Brennan Washtock 10 Clinton 8.30 7.88 2
56 Charlie Peterson 11 Big Foot 7.40 7.90 3
57 Ethan Brander 09 Rockford Chr 8.10 8.00 1
58 Erick Garcia 09 Jefferson 7.48 8.29 4
-- Marcus Seaton 11 Monona Grove 6.90 DQ 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 6.46 2007 Justin Austin, Brown Deer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Chier 12 Cedar Grove- 6.70 6.64 10
2 Jake Benzing 10 Delavan-Dari 6.79 6.69 8
3 Nic Fullington 11 Grafton 6.74 6.71 6
4 Dallas Collins 09 Pewaukee 6.89 6.83 5
5 Ben Dunkleberger 09 Lake Mills 6.85 6.85 4
6 Alex Wojociechowski 12 Delavan-Dari 6.92 6.99 3
7 Adam Dockerty 11 Monona Grove 7.01 6.99 2
8 Josh Hitchcock 11 Stoughton 6.97 7.00 1
Preliminaries
9 Logan Haefner 12 Marshall 7.04
10 Dylan Bernard 11 Fort Atkinso 7.05
11 Tyler Burzawa 12 Catholic Cen 7.07
12 Louis Pulvino 12 Waterloo 7.08
13 Collin Moen 11 Lake Mills 7.08
14 Landon Ellingson 11 Jefferson 7.10
15 Mahhlique Shultz 10 Turner 7.10
16 Juan Villegas Whitewater 7.11
16 Andrew Cojocarescu 10 Harvest Chri 7.11
18 Taylor Heiden 11 Cedar Grove- 7.12
19 Ben Ingersoll 10 Delavan-Dari 7.14
20 Connor Kirk 10 Big Foot 7.14
21 Bryan Parker Whitewater 7.15
22 Jed Buchholz 12 McFarland 7.16
23 Patrick Send 09 Brookfield A 7.19
24 Tyler Berndt 12 Monona Grove 7.21
25 Preston Strasburg 10 Fort Atkinso 7.21
26 Gio Haney 10 Turner 7.22
27 Reid Hilbelink 10 Cedar Grove- 7.22
28 Bret Sendelbach 11 Evansville 7.23
29 Quitin Foerster 10 Fort Atkinso 7.24
30 Derek Severson 12 Clinton 7.24
31 Cole Kresken 12 Catholic Cen 7.26
32 Connor Yehle 12 Jefferson 7.28
33 Max Lerret 11 Grafton 7.28
34 Steven Buss 12 Waterloo 7.29
35 Jacob Kennay 09 Rockford Chr 7.30
36 JJ Crall 10 Turner 7.31
37 Boe Renforth 12 Waterloo 7.32
38 Gabe O'Neal 11 Pewaukee 7.32
39 Alonso Banda Whitewater 7.33
40 John Pelkey 12 Evansville 7.35
41 Ashton Dahlgren 11 Mauston 7.36
42 Sam Van Dong 11 Marshall 7.36
43 Alex Morris 11 Stoughton 7.42
44 Zach Zewiske 11 East Troy 7.45
45 JD Link 09 Lake Mills 7.51
46 Caleb Celano 10 Catholic Cen 7.53
47 Alex Schahczinski 10 East Troy 7.56
48 Tyler Wicks 12 Big Foot 7.58
49 Joey Dominski 12 East Troy 7.60
50 Riley Ramos 11 McFarland 7.65
51 Sal Mendez 09 Rockford Chr 7.67
52 Steve Espinoza 09 Clinton 7.67
53 Joey Schiller 11 Marshall 7.77
54 Kipp Erickson 12 Evansville 7.82
55 Brennan Washtock 10 Clinton 7.88
56 Charlie Peterson 11 Big Foot 7.90
57 Ethan Brander 09 Rockford Chr 8.00
58 Erick Garcia 09 Jefferson 8.29
-- Marcus Seaton 11 Monona Grove DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 50.52 2014 Erick Huertas, Grafton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dominik Johnson 12 Pewaukee 52.50 50.52M 4 10
2 Charlie Kutchenreuter 12 East Troy 51.25 51.03 4 8
3 Sam Miller 12 Grafton 53.50 52.65 4 6
4 Hertel Novasic 11 Catholic Cen 54.00 53.17 4 5
5 Nathan Tesch 12 Fort Atkinso 57.00 54.92 3 4
6 Devon Flynn 11 Marshall 55.00 55.35 3 3
7 Austin Crary 12 Monona Grove 54.50 55.97 4 2
8 brandon gates 11 Waterloo 59.00 56.38 2 1
9 Nathan Moll 10 Stoughton 57.00 57.17 3
10 Josh Michel 12 Evansville 58.00 1:00.24 2
11 John Holliday 11 Rockford Chr 1:00.00 1:01.05 2
12 Jordan Bullock 09 Cedar Grove- 59.00 1:04.01 2
13 Gavin Campbell 09 Turner 58.50 1:05.61 2
14 Brian LeFeber 11 Clinton 1:02.80 1:08.32 1
15 Nathan Tennies 11 Jefferson 1:08.00 1:08.72 1
16 Tristan Christensen 09 Johnson Cree 1:02.00 1:17.51 1
-- Julian Perez 09 Delavan-Dari 1:01.00 DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 1:59.09 2002 Eric Pontius, Sauk Prairie
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlie Kutchenreuter 12 East Troy 2:10.00 2:05.19 5 10
2 Noah Schiller 11 Evansville 2:06.00 2:09.20 5 8
3 Chris Roegner 11 Rockford Chr 2:12.00 2:09.81 4 6
4 Giles France 12 Stoughton 2:12.00 2:10.11 5 5
5 Jake Adams 12 Harvest Chri 2:08.00 2:11.20 5 4
6 Eli Primmer 12 Lake Mills 2:10.00 2:12.58 5 3
7 John Maki 11 Mauston 2:13.00 2:13.20 4 2
8 Jesse Paucek 11 Jefferson 2:10.00 2:13.76 5 1
9 Peter Merritt 11 Cedar Grove- 2:12.00 2:14.08 5
10 Mik Patel 11 Delavan-Dari 2:10.50 2:15.82 5
11 Josh Swanson 09 Pewaukee 2:20.00 2:17.31 2
12 Sam Westby 11 Fort Atkinso 2:25.00 2:17.44 1
13 Tristan Jenny 10 Stoughton 2:18.00 2:17.75 4
14 Gavin Clayton 11 Catholic Cen 2:15.00 2:18.77 4
15 Adam Kramer 12 Mauston 2:15.00 2:19.04 4
16 Brady Neuberger 12 Marshall 2:25.00 2:20.30 2
17 Kyler Young 09 Harvest Chri 2:24.00 2:21.31 2
18 Alec Gillett 12 Marshall 2:20.00 2:21.41 3
19 Charlie Ellenbecker 09 Monona Grove 2:18.00 2:22.03 3
20 Jarad Bartelt 12 Jefferson 2:18.00 2:22.57 3
21 Eric Isken 09 Cedar Grove- 2:20.00 2:23.31 3
22 Tom Compas 12 Fort Atkinso 2:25.00 2:24.28 2
23 Ben Bollig 09 Lake Mills 2:23.00 2:24.67 2
24 Nick Fonte 10 Pewaukee 2:25.00 2:25.62 2
25 Dylan Moser 11 Clinton 2:19.30 2:26.37 3
26 Kyle Swain 12 Turner 2:15.00 2:27.78 4
27 David Mecklenburg Rockford Chr 2:18.00 2:27.87 3
28 Alfredo Gomez Whitewater 2:25.00 2:28.73 1
29 Shane Swing 11 Turner 2:30.00 2:29.20 1
30 Kyle Roth 10 Evansville 2:21.00 2:31.52 2
31 jimmy forman 11 Waterloo 2:20.00 2:32.57 3
32 Gage Hunter 09 Monona Grove 2:17.00 2:35.95 4
33 Kurtis Seufzer 10 Waterloo 2:20.00 2:39.69 3
34 Cody Vogel 11 East Troy 2:30.00 2:43.57 1
35 Steven Witt Whitewater 3:10.00 2:45.09 1
36 Jonathan Olson 10 Delavan-Dari 3:04.00 2:51.83 1
-- Evan Henning 11 Clinton 2:31.00 DQ 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 4:19.13 2005 Ryan Gasper, Fort Atkinson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robert Wagner 11 Pewaukee 4:38.00 4:28.48 3 10
2 Terry McMillan 12 Monona Grove 4:35.00 4:30.04 3 8
3 Rylee Miller 10 Jefferson 4:35.00 4:31.93 3 6
4 Alec Weinhold 12 Grafton 4:38.00 4:40.63 3 5
5 Nick Zolondek 11 Mauston 4:55.00 4:45.27 3 4
6 Steven Reierson 12 Rockford Chr 4:48.92 4:47.89 3 3
7 Jake Adams 12 Harvest Chri 4:35.00 4:48.22 3 2
8 Ian Ison 10 Cedar Grove- 4:53.00 4:51.25 3 1
9 Jacob Schlaefer 12 Monona Grove 4:44.99 4:52.07 3
10 Patrick Stiles 10 Fort Atkinso 5:10.00 4:56.89 2
11 Nick Roberts 11 Pewaukee 5:00.00 4:58.63 3
12 Lukas Marshall 11 Rockford Chr 4:59.47 4:58.76 3
13 Owen Roe 10 Stoughton 5:15.00 5:02.51 2
14 Marcos Kinder 11 McFarland 5:03.61 1
15 Andrew Dobrescu 09 Harvest Chri 5:19.00 5:04.32 2
16 jimmy forman 11 Waterloo 5:24.43 5:09.36 2
17 Nick Wilkerson 11 Mauston 5:10.00 5:09.37 2
18 Jarek Kish 11 Fort Atkinso 5:20.00 5:16.19 2
19 Chase Scheel 11 Lake Mills 5:40.00 5:17.26 1
20 Kyle Swain 12 Turner 5:10.00 5:18.88 2
21 Jacob Battenberg 12 Waterloo 5:25.08 5:18.93 2
22 Jensen Langer 11 Marshall 5:10.00 5:22.78 3
23 Steven Paulson 09 Brookfield A 5:20.00 5:27.35 2
24 Michael Mueller 10 Brookfield A 5:25.00 5:27.60 2
25 Nolan Dallas 10 East Troy 5:30.00 5:33.41 1
26 Tim Felton 10 Jefferson 5:15.00 5:34.82 2
27 Kelyce Demara 10 East Troy 5:40.00 5:35.01 1
28 Jack Thomas 11 Lake Mills 5:55.00 5:36.19 1
29 Brice Enright 09 Clinton 5:28.00 5:38.96 2
30 Demitri Demco 09 Big Foot 5:40.00 5:39.63 1
31 Dawson Gohla 10 Delavan-Dari 5:52.00 5:43.53 1
32 Uli Perez 12 Turner 5:20.00 5:46.41 2
33 Jose Alvarez Whitewater 6:00.00 5:47.86 1
34 Zane Apkarian 09 Johnson Cree 7:00.00 6:08.68 1
35 Noah Argus 10 Johnson Cree 7:00.00 6:18.46 1
36 Justin Brown 12 Delavan-Dari 5:35.00 6:24.75 1
37 Nathan Cagney Whitewater 6:45.00 6:30.43 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ND RECORD: M 9:30.62 2009 Spencer Agnew
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick Zolondek 11 Mauston 10:15.00 10:15.29
2 Chris Pahnke 10 McFarland 10:32.18 10:19.84
3 Kyle Turba 10 Pewaukee 10:40.00 10:27.93
4 Luke Burlingame 12 Fort Atkinso 10:40.00 10:28.09
5 Michael Sisko 10 Harvest Chri 10:39.00 10:28.51
6 Max Jensen 11 Grafton 10:40.00 10:29.10
7 Chase Scheel 11 Lake Mills 10:40.00 10:30.23
8 Ethan Volk 11 Rockford Chr 10:26.91 10:30.30
9 Alex Wilfong 12 Rockford Chr 10:36.00 10:37.31
10 Stephen Lavey 09 Cedar Grove- 10:45.00 10:45.22
11 Noah Wells Rockford Chr 10:45.00 11:02.84
12 Ben Brackebusch 12 Marshall 11:45.37
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.88 2007 Isiah Gray, Brown Deer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasper Fritz 11 Pewaukee 9.00 8.44q 1
2 Greg Hatzinger 11 Marshall 9.11 8.70q 4
3 Greg Buth 12 Jefferson 8.97 8.87q 3
4 Nick Shellander 11 Edgewood 9.50 8.88q 1
5 Truman Kent 10 East Troy 9.00 8.89q 1
6 Tyler Knieriem 10 McFarland 8.96q 1
7 Billy Dominski 10 East Troy 9.25 8.97q 5
8 John List 09 Monona Grove 8.80 9.01q 5
9 Jackson Enz 09 Big Foot 9.80 9.09 4
10 Brett Clevidence 09 Monona Grove 9.10 9.11 2
11 Dylan Gray 11 Fort Atkinso 9.00 9.12 2
12 Darian Hahn 12 Monona Grove 8.90 9.15 4
13 Brandon Neuberger 11 Marshall 9.50 9.16 1
14 Jack Taylor 12 Pewaukee 9.20 9.28 5
15 Jacob Cunningham 11 Evansville 9.70 9.32 4
16 Miles Liesse 10 Evansville 10.10 9.42 1
17 Luke Gillen 12 Waterloo 9.10 9.46 3
18 Devon Flynn 11 Marshall 9.92 9.48 3
19 Brady Deegan 09 Evansville 11.00 9.55 3
20 Roland Luckett Whitewater 9.40 9.72 3
21 Pat McMahon 11 Rockford Chr 9.92 3
22 Corey Gilpatrick Whitewater 9.50 9.95 2
23 Eli Leising 09 East Troy 10.00 9.97 2
24 Harsh Mehta 12 Delavan-Dari 9.70 9.99 3
25 Levi Brill 10 Lake Mills 10.07 1
26 Derek Arndt 12 Cedar Grove- 9.80 10.09 5
27 Austin Keach 10 Lake Mills 10.12 4
28 Jared Ekberg 12 Rockford Chr 10.20 10.13 1
29 Brock Paquin 09 Rockford Chr 10.50 10.28 4
30 Seth Thompson 10 Mauston 10.31 2
31 Julien Riviere 10 Delavan-Dari 9.80 10.31 5
32 Andrew Huston 11 Harvest Chri 10.61 10.65 5
33 Jacob Fort 12 Big Foot 10.30 10.74 5
34 Kevin Aquilar 09 Delavan-Dari 9.90 11.21 2
35 R.J. Strawn 09 Harvest Chri 11.21 11.24 4
36 Ryan Huston 09 Harvest Chri 12.67 12.50 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.88 2007 Isiah Gray, Brown Deer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasper Fritz 11 Pewaukee 8.44 8.29 10
2 Nick Shellander 11 Edgewood 8.88 8.68 8
3 John List 09 Monona Grove 9.01 8.69 6
4 Greg Hatzinger 11 Marshall 8.70 8.71 5
5 Greg Buth 12 Jefferson 8.87 8.77 4
6 Truman Kent 10 East Troy 8.89 8.86 3
7 Tyler Knieriem 10 McFarland 8.96 8.93 2
8 Billy Dominski 10 East Troy 8.97 9.50 1
Preliminaries
9 Jackson Enz 09 Big Foot 9.09
10 Brett Clevidence 09 Monona Grove 9.11
11 Dylan Gray 11 Fort Atkinso 9.12
12 Darian Hahn 12 Monona Grove 9.15
13 Brandon Neuberger 11 Marshall 9.16
14 Jack Taylor 12 Pewaukee 9.28
15 Jacob Cunningham 11 Evansville 9.32
16 Miles Liesse 10 Evansville 9.42
17 Luke Gillen 12 Waterloo 9.46
18 Devon Flynn 11 Marshall 9.48
19 Brady Deegan 09 Evansville 9.55
20 Roland Luckett Whitewater 9.72
21 Pat McMahon 11 Rockford Chr 9.92
22 Corey Gilpatrick Whitewater 9.95
23 Eli Leising 09 East Troy 9.97
24 Harsh Mehta 12 Delavan-Dari 9.99
25 Levi Brill 10 Lake Mills 10.07
26 Derek Arndt 12 Cedar Grove- 10.09
27 Austin Keach 10 Lake Mills 10.12
28 Jared Ekberg 12 Rockford Chr 10.13
29 Brock Paquin 09 Rockford Chr 10.28
30 Seth Thompson 10 Mauston 10.31
31 Julien Riviere 10 Delavan-Dari 10.31
32 Andrew Huston 11 Harvest Chri 10.65
33 Jacob Fort 12 Big Foot 10.74
34 Kevin Aquilar 09 Delavan-Dari 11.21
35 R.J. Strawn 09 Harvest Chri 11.24
36 Ryan Huston 09 Harvest Chri 12.50
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 1:35.37 2012 Grafton, Grafton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pewaukee 'A' 1:41.52 1:37.39 3 10
2 Monona Grove 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.51 4 8
3 Grafton 'A' 1:41.00 1:38.41 4 6
4 Lake Mills 'A' 1:41.00 1:40.50 4 5
5 Turner 'A' 1:41.50 1:40.67 4 4
6 Fort Atkinson 'A' 1:43.00 1:41.12 3 3
7 Catholic Central 'A' 1:46.00 1:41.36 2 2
8 Stoughton 'A' 1:48.00 1:41.61 1 1
9 East Troy 'A' 1:45.00 1:42.13 2
10 Whitewater 'A' 1:43.00 1:42.58 3
11 Clinton 'A' 1:47.30 1:42.86 2
12 Waterloo 'A' 1:40.00 1:43.51 4
13 Delavan-Darien 'A' 1:43.00 1:43.58 3
14 McFarland 'A' 1:39.10 1:44.20 4
15 Big Foot 'A' 1:48.00 1:44.50 1
16 Rockford Christian 'A' 1:48.00 1:45.41 2
17 Jefferson 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.31 2
18 Evansville 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.53 2
19 Marshall 'A' 1:42.00 1:46.92 3
20 Harvest Christian 'A' 1:56.00 1:49.58 1
-- Cedar Grove-Belgium 'A' 1:44.00 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 3:28.02 2014 Grafton, Grafton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grafton 'A' 3:44.00 3:34.95 3 10
2 Rockford Christian 'A' 3:38.37 3:35.31 3 8
3 Pewaukee 'A' 3:41.00 3:38.97 3 6
4 Monona Grove 'A' 3:36.00 3:46.61 3 5
5 Whitewater 'A' 3:42.00 3:47.68 3 4
6 Cedar Grove-Belgium 'A' 3:52.00 3:49.47 2 3
7 East Troy 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.69 2 2
8 Fort Atkinson 'A' 3:55.00 3:50.63 2 1
9 Evansville 'A' 4:07.00 3:55.56 1
10 Turner 'A' 3:55.11 3:57.06 1
11 Jefferson 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.68 2
12 Marshall 'A' 3:55.00 4:02.18 1
13 Mauston 'A' 3:55.00 4:02.70 2
14 Harvest Christian 'A' 4:14.51 4:05.87 1
15 Waterloo 'A' 3:52.40 4:12.74 2
16 Clinton 'A' 4:02.30 4:18.34 1
17 Catholic Central 'A' 3:48.00 4:22.31 3
18 Delavan-Darien 'A' 4:03.00 4:25.33 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 8:23.49 2011 , Rockford Christian
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rockford Christian 'A' 8:35.71 8:22.18M 2 10
2 McFarland 'A' 8:25.32 8:34.88 2 8
3 Stoughton 'A' 9:00.00 8:48.99 2 6
4 East Troy 'A' 8:40.00 8:55.68 2 5
5 Monona Grove 'A' 8:59.99 8:57.42 2 4
6 Pewaukee 'A' 9:20.00 9:07.47 2 3
7 Marshall 'A' 9:45.00 9:10.68 1 2
8 Mauston 'A' 9:30.00 9:11.80 2 1
9 Cedar Grove-Belgium 'A' 9:30.00 9:14.48 2
10 Fort Atkinson 'A' 9:30.00 9:25.00 1
11 Lake Mills 'A' 9:30.00 9:32.07 1
12 Jefferson 'A' 10:05.00 10:09.93 1
13 Whitewater 'A' 10:45.00 10:10.28 1
14 Johnson Creek 'A' 10:33.00 10:14.61 1
15 Clinton 'A' 9:49.50 10:29.09 1
16 Evansville 'A' 9:30.00 10:53.14 2
17 Delavan-Darien 'A' 11:02.04 11:31.98 1
18 Waterloo 'A' 11:33.12 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 6-04 2013 Connor McGinnis, Madison Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brady Irwin 11 Rockford Chr 6-02.00 6-04.00M 10
2 Quinn Halversen 10 Rockford Chr 6-03.00 J6-04.00M 8
3 Nick Martinson 12 Pewaukee 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Zach Kaminski 12 Clinton 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 Brett Cramer 11 Harvest Chri 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Anthony Leahy 12 East Troy 5-06.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Trey Powers 12 Monona Grove 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
7 Xhonatan Shahollari Whitewater 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
7 Brad Graffin 12 Stoughton 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
8 Kyle Harker 11 Fort Atkinso 5-06.00 J5-08.00
11 Darvell Peeples 10 Stoughton 5-10.00 5-06.00
11 Jacob Battenberg 12 Waterloo 5-04.00 5-06.00
11 Roland Luckett Whitewater 5-04.00 5-06.00
11 Greg Hatzinger 11 Marshall 5-06.00 5-06.00
15 Ramon Tinajero 11 Evansville 5-04.00 5-04.00
15 Nick Olszewski 12 Turner 5-06.00 5-04.00
15 Fabias Shipman 11 Delavan-Dari 5-05.00 5-04.00
-- Sam Haegele 09 Evansville 5-02.00 NH
-- Noah Grams 09 Delavan-Dari 5-04.00 NH
-- Zachary Nelson 10 Monona Grove 5-08.00 NH
-- Riley Ramos 11 McFarland NH
-- Peter Miller 09 Waterloo 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 14-00 2011 Brent Samuelson, Edgerton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Schmidt 12 Edgerton 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Keagan Stonewerth Whitewater 13-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Jonathan Lindeman 12 Grafton 10-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Steve Woerpel 12 Lake Mills 11-00.00 5
5 Peter Henderson 12 Pewaukee 10-00.00 J11-00.00 4
6 Boe Renforth 12 Waterloo 11-00.00 10-06.00 3
7 Casey Anderson 11 Pewaukee 9-00.00 J10-06.00 2
8 evan meyer 11 Waterloo 10-06.00 10-00.00 1
9 Ashton Dahlgren 11 Mauston 9-00.00 J10-00.00
10 Milo Lingard 12 Edgewood 11-00.00 J10-00.00
11 Derek Schultz 12 Stoughton 11-00.00 9-00.00
11 Alex Carranza 12 Clinton 10-00.00 9-00.00
13 Dylan Gray 11 Fort Atkinso 9-00.00 J9-00.00
13 Austin Beaumont 09 Clinton 8-00.00 J9-00.00
-- Miles Liesse 10 Evansville 8-00.00 NH
-- Billy Voss 11 Fort Atkinso 9-00.00 NH
-- Gabe Braam 11 East Troy 9-00.00 NH
-- Jon Radlaff 10 East Troy 9-00.00 NH
-- Sawyer Sendelbach 11 Evansville 8-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Hofmeister 12 Marshall 9-06.00 NH
-- Ben Brackebusch 12 Marshall 9-00.00 NH
-- Austin Keach 10 Lake Mills NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 22-08.75 2007 Zeke Harding, Monona Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keagan Stonewerth Whitewater 20-00.00 20-11.00 10
2 Ben Dunkleberger 09 Lake Mills 20-01.00 20-02.00 8
3 Conner O'Malley 12 Pewaukee 19-08.00 19-05.50 6
4 Darvell Peeples 10 Stoughton 19-00.00 19-03.50 5
5 Trey Powers 12 Monona Grove 19-00.00 19-01.00 4
6 Sam McHone 09 Stoughton 18-10.00 3
7 Jakob Benson 11 Stoughton 18-00.00 18-09.50 2
8 Charlie Kutchenreuter 12 East Troy 18-06.00 18-06.00 0.50
8 Dylan Bernard 11 Fort Atkinso 16-00.00 18-06.00 0.50
10 Andrew Cojocarescu 10 Harvest Chri 17-09.00 17-11.00
10 Derek Severson 12 Clinton 18-00.00 17-11.00
12 Tyler Moulton 09 Fort Atkinso 16-06.00 17-10.00
13 Jacob Cunningham 11 Evansville 18-03.00 17-09.00
13 Zach Zewiske 11 East Troy 17-06.00 17-09.00
15 Tanner Geske 09 Evansville 18-06.00 17-07.00
16 Kurtis Seufzer 10 Waterloo 17-00.00 17-06.00
16 Paul Bernhagen 11 McFarland 16-08.75 17-06.00
18 Reid Hilbelink 10 Cedar Grove- 15-10.00 17-05.00
19 Ethan Brochtrup 10 Cedar Grove- 15-10.00 17-04.00
19 Jared Edwards 10 Fort Atkinso 17-00.00 17-04.00
21 Brett Cramer 11 Harvest Chri 17-06.00 17-01.00
21 Gio Haney 10 Turner 16-10.75 17-01.00
23 Alonso Banda Whitewater 17-00.00 16-11.00
23 Bret Sendelbach 11 Evansville 18-05.00 16-11.00
25 Nick Olszewski 12 Turner 15-00.00 16-08.00
25 JJ Crall 10 Turner 15-08.00 16-08.00
27 Tristan Killerlain 11 Marshall 18-05.00 16-07.00
28 Zachary Nelson 10 Monona Grove 18-06.00 16-05.00
29 Adam Fair 10 Lake Mills 16-02.00
29 Isaac Jordan 11 Clinton 16-00.00 16-02.00
31 Allen Olson 11 East Troy 17-06.00 16-01.00
32 John Hofmeister 10 Marshall 18-00.00 15-09.00
33 Joesef Skalitzky 11 Waterloo 17-00.00 15-08.00
34 Danny Hernandez 12 Delavan-Dari 16-08.00 15-07.00
35 Steven Buss 12 Waterloo 18-00.00 15-04.00
35 Kevin Aquilar 09 Delavan-Dari 18-00.00 15-04.00
37 Clayton Thorp 09 Jefferson 15-00.00 15-02.00
37 JD Link 09 Lake Mills 15-02.00
39 Dakota Schaefer 10 Jefferson 15-00.00 15-01.00
40 Noah Grams 09 Delavan-Dari 16-09.00 15-00.00
41 Brennan Washtock 10 Clinton 15-06.00 14-08.00
42 Keldon Lin 12 Rockford Chr 17-01.75 14-00.00
43 Alex Valdez Delavan-Dari 14-06.00 13-07.00
43 Cordell Beck 09 Jefferson 15-00.00 13-07.00
-- Andrew Dobrescu 09 Harvest Chri 17-09.00 ND
-- Connor Rupke Whitewater 16-06.00 ND
-- Sam Van Dong 11 Marshall 16-06.00 ND
-- Andryi Nahirniak 10 Monona Grove 20-10.50 ND
-- Dylan Langer 11 Mauston 18-00.00 ND
-- Ryan MacDonald 11 McFarland 17-06.75 ND
-- Cordell Murphy 12 Edgewood ND
-- Nic Fullington 11 Grafton 19-00.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 43-09.50 2008 Tyler Mueller, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Dunkleberger 09 Lake Mills 40-01.00 41-04.00 10
2 Conner O'Malley 12 Pewaukee 39-00.00 40-08.00 8
3 Alex Morris 11 Stoughton 40-01.50 6
4 Collin Moen 11 Lake Mills 40-00.00 40-01.00 5
5 Zach Kaminski 12 Clinton 37-10.00 39-10.00 4
6 Trey Powers 12 Monona Grove 38-00.00 39-08.50 3
7 Jakob Benson 11 Stoughton 39-00.00 39-01.75 2
8 Austin Keach 10 Lake Mills 38-02.50 1
9 Lucas Gerlach 09 Monona Grove 37-00.00 37-09.50
10 Zach Zewiske 11 East Troy 36-00.00 37-09.00
11 Joey Dominski 12 East Troy 37-06.00 37-07.00
12 Tristan Killerlain 11 Marshall 41-00.00 37-04.50
13 Adam Wildman 09 Marshall 38-00.00 37-03.50
14 Enoch Fleming 12 McFarland 36-10.00
14 Joe Docter 12 Grafton 36-00.00 36-10.00
16 Ashton Dahlgren 11 Mauston 38-00.00 36-09.00
17 Ethan Brochtrup 10 Cedar Grove- 29-06.50 36-06.00
18 Paul Bernhagen 11 McFarland 36-06.25 35-10.50
19 Dylan Gray 11 Fort Atkinso 36-00.00 35-09.50
20 Anthony Leahy 12 East Troy 36-01.50 35-04.50
21 Brett Cramer 11 Harvest Chri 35-01.00 34-02.50
22 Wade Sykes 10 Fort Atkinso 34-00.00 33-10.50
23 Devon Flynn 11 Marshall 36-00.00 33-10.00
24 Nate Heller 12 Evansville 34-09.50 33-05.00
25 Kevin Aquilar 09 Delavan-Dari 34-06.00 33-00.00
26 Joshua Frantz 09 Harvest Chri 34-01.00 32-03.50
27 Kevin England 10 Fort Atkinso 31-00.00 30-10.50
28 Peter Miller 09 Waterloo 34-00.00 30-05.00
29 Danny Hernandez 12 Delavan-Dari 35-02.00 29-09.50
30 Kurtis Seufzer 10 Waterloo 35-00.00 28-10.00
31 Steve Espinoza 09 Clinton 32-00.00 28-05.00
-- Xhonatan Shahollari Whitewater 36-00.00 DQ
-- Keldon Lin 12 Rockford Chr 35-07.00 DQ
-- Nick Miller 12 Edgewood 38-05.50 DQ
-- Zachary Nelson 10 Monona Grove 38-00.00 DQ
-- Gio Haney 10 Turner 35-11.00 DQ
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 60-03 2012 Theron Baumann, Monona Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenden Taylor 12 Clinton 47-10.00 51-01.75 10
2 Landon Ellingson 11 Jefferson 48-03.00 50-00.25 8
3 Miles Kilpin 12 East Troy 50-00.00 48-04.50 6
4 Jake Wendt 11 East Troy 47-00.00 47-09.25 5
5 Ben Brandt 12 Stoughton 42-06.50 46-08.50 4
6 Toren Young 11 Monona Grove 44-00.00 46-01.75 3
7 Adam Scaife 11 Monona Grove 44-00.00 44-04.00 2
8 Mitch Brooks 11 McFarland 32-04.00 43-10.00 1
9 Ben Kussow 12 Edgewood 41-06.75 42-07.25
10 Tristan Shoup 11 Fort Atkinso 38-00.00 42-00.50
11 Josh Rutherford 11 Fort Atkinso 39-05.00 41-07.25
12 Luke Papendorf 11 Turner 40-00.00 41-06.00
13 Justin Eggers 12 Marshall 42-00.00 41-05.25
14 Isaiah West 11 Grafton 40-00.00 41-04.75
15 Fred Richards 10 Edgewood 37-00.00 41-02.25
15 Austin Rupiper 11 Evansville 42-00.50 41-02.25
17 Buck Kreuger 11 Stoughton 41-00.25 40-01.50
18 Joe Nelson 10 Stoughton 38-00.00 40-00.25
19 Avery Williams 12 Lake Mills 39-06.00
20 Jesse Clark 12 Marshall 40-00.00 39-04.25
21 Despot Gligorevic 12 Grafton 40-00.00 38-10.00
22 Sam Kussow 10 Edgewood 36-00.00 38-06.75
23 Chase Hatton 11 Monona Grove 40-00.00 38-04.25
24 Ethan Cesar Delavan-Dari 33-06.00 37-11.25
25 Carl Koeppel 11 Lake Mills 37-09.75
26 Daustin Martin 10 Jefferson 35-02.00 37-07.75
27 Zach Brinkman 11 East Troy 40-00.00 37-02.00
28 Clayton Hahn 09 Clinton 37-11.00 37-01.50
29 Ryley Walter 10 Fort Atkinso 38-00.00 36-07.00
30 Dylan Lesch Whitewater 38-00.00 36-06.75
31 Will Turigiliatto 11 Delavan-Dari 32-09.00 36-05.00
32 Trevor Meinholz 11 Catholic Cen 39-04.50 36-04.25
33 Cole Kresken 12 Catholic Cen 39-04.50 36-02.00
34 Tyler Streber 11 Evansville 33-09.00 35-11.50
35 Justin Chadwick Marshall 38-00.00 35-10.25
36 Colin Dahlke 11 Waterloo 30-00.00 35-02.00
37 Matt Rosecke 11 Lake Mills 34-11.25
38 Cadin Bohn 09 Turner 30-00.00 34-10.25
39 Marcos Rodriguez 12 Turner 36-00.00 34-03.75
40 Erza Nitz 09 Rockford Chr 33-05.50
41 Sammy Myers 10 Jefferson 32-08.00 33-03.25
42 Nathaniel Friese 11 Waterloo 30-00.00 32-11.25
43 Andy Schwedersky 11 Mauston 30-00.00 32-11.00
44 Ethan Taylor 11 Rockford Chr 30-09.50 32-06.00
45 John Rebhorn 11 Big Foot 37-00.00 32-02.00
46 Thomas Lovely 10 Evansville 33-10.00 32-01.75
47 Lukas Reible 12 Clinton 37-05.00 31-11.50
48 Kuda Musunungure 12 Brookfield A 34-00.00 30-06.00
49 Devin Rankins 10 Big Foot 31-00.00 30-01.75
49 Valon Amiti Whitewater 36-00.00 30-01.75
51 Payton Powell 09 Rockford Chr 29-00.00 28-00.00
52 Ryan Huston 09 Harvest Chri 25-01.00 24-07.50
53 Lukas Voigts 09 Waterloo 25-00.00 21-11.25
54 Justin Brown 12 Delavan-Dari 26-05.00 19-07.50
-- Bobby Zaratzian 10 Delavan-Dari 30-06.00 FOUL
-- Zane Apkarian 09 Johnson Cree 24-00.00 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stoughton 71.50 2) East Troy 70
3) Jefferson 36 4) Fort Atkinson 35.50
5) Monona Grove 35 6) Mauston 34
7) McFarland 23 8) Rockford Christian 22
9) Clinton 21 9) Harvest Christian 21
11) Big Foot 19 12) Pewaukee 17
13) Grafton 14 14) Edgewood 13
15) Evansville 12.50 15) Cedar Grove-Belgium 12.50
17) Catholic Memorial 9 17) Whitewater 9
17) Edgerton 9 17) Brookfield Academy 9
21) Catholic Central 8 22) Turner 5
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pewaukee 80 2) Monona Grove 48
3) Rockford Christian 45 4) East Troy 43.50
5) Lake Mills 41 6) Grafton 39
7) Stoughton 36 8) Whitewater 23
9) Clinton 19 9) Jefferson 19
11) Cedar Grove-Belgium 14 12) Delavan-Darien 11
12) McFarland 11 14) Harvest Christian 10
14) Marshall 10 14) Edgerton 10
17) Fort Atkinson 8.50 18) Evansville 8
18) Edgewood 8 20) Catholic Central 7
20) Mauston 7 22) Waterloo 5
23) Turner 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.26 2014 Azya McLin, Wauwatosa West
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elloitt, Jaliyah 11 Beloit Memor 7.65 7.45q 5
2 Watson, Jasmine 12 Brookfield E 7.65 7.52q 4
3 Stallworth, Yadiah 10 Divine Savio 7.40 7.56q 8
4 Brown, Armoni 09 Waukesha Sou 7.40 7.63q 7
5 John, Cecilia 11 Crystal Lake 8.04 7.73q 5
6 Verbeeck, Briana 10 Woodstock 7.91 7.73q 7
7 Pecha, Kathryn 10 Franklin 7.80 7.74q 1
8 Clark, Kianna 12 Crystal Lake 7.88 7.74q 3
9 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 7.75 7.77 2
9 Kerrigan, Shannon 12 Verona Area 7.90 7.77 6
11 De Jesus, Gaby 12 Crystal Lake 7.85 7.77 2
12 Docter, Hanna 12 Middleton 7.60 7.80 6
13 Turner, Tyra 09 Madison Lafo 8.35 7.81 7
14 Siddiqui, Roma 11 Niles West 8.00 7.83 3
15 Skrove, Alyssa 11 Kettle Morai 8.05 7.83 6
16 Jacobs, Kylie 09 Watertown 8.23 7.87 1
17 Mushall, Katlynn 12 Hamilton 8.00 7.88 5
18 Byrd, Jalyn 11 Brookfield E 8.00 7.89 2
19 Schmidt, Angela 11 Brookfield E 8.00 7.91 8
20 Alt, Lexi 11 Verona Area 8.00 7.91 1
21 Wafford, Dahamara 11 Waukesha Sou 7.80 7.93 1
22 Franco, Cathy 09 Cary-Grove 8.10 7.93 8
23 Enis, Candice 12 Janesville C 13.80 7.94 2
24 Carter, Jazmyne 09 Beloit Memor 8.00 7.95 1
25 Stuart, Laura 10 Kettle Morai 8.05 7.95 7
26 Taylor, Sheridan 10 Cary-Grove 8.30 7.97 5
27 Kildow, Marissa 11 Arrowhead 8.09 8.00 8
28 pomreing, aunna 11 Milwaukee Ki 8.00 8.00 4
29 Willis, Lauryn 09 Jones 7.74 8.02 3
30 Zander, Rachel 10 Middleton 8.03 1
31 Milton, Hailee 11 Middleton 7.90 8.10 5
32 Semmann, Hannah 12 Verona Area 8.00 8.11 4
33 Sherman, Taryn 11 Arrowhead 8.22 8.12 2
34 Calvin, Deja 09 Janesville C 14.70 8.16 8
35 Gates, Kyla 10 Janesville C 14.50 8.17 1
36 Drain, Heather 10 Jones 7.94 8.17 8
37 Bein, Arei 10 Woodstock 8.18 2
38 bates, deja 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.00 8.20 6
39 Martin, Hope 11 Hamilton 8.00 8.20 7
40 Lawrence, Alexandra 10 Madison Lafo 8.70 8.20 4
41 Cole, Sydney 09 Oconomowoc 8.27 8.22 1
42 Vogel, Lena 10 Woodstock 8.50 8.22 8
43 Breese, Alexis 11 Watertown 8.28 8.25 2
44 Novak, Rebecca 12 Arrowhead 8.12 8.27 6
45 Ellis, Latasha 10 Jones 8.54 8.27 6
46 Bushman, Elisha Cary-Grove 8.20 8.29 3
47 Dike, Amara 10 Waukesha Nor 8.10 8.35 7
48 Fowlkes, Tamia 09 Divine Savio 8.50 8.45 7
49 Tesch, Shannon 10 Watertown 8.60 8.46 5
50 Barbiere, Adonia 09 Divine Savio 8.30 8.49 4
51 Ward, Cinteara 10 Wauwatosa Ea 8.30 8.50 3
52 Morries-Thurman, Neshae Wauwatosa Ea 8.20 8.86 5
53 Goetzel, Brittany 12 Hamilton 8.20 8.88 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.26 2014 Azya McLin, Wauwatosa West
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elloitt, Jaliyah 11 Beloit Memor 7.45 7.32 10
2 Stallworth, Yadiah 10 Divine Savio 7.56 7.41 8
3 Watson, Jasmine 12 Brookfield E 7.52 7.47 6
4 Pecha, Kathryn 10 Franklin 7.74 7.65 5
5 John, Cecilia 11 Crystal Lake 7.73 7.67 4
6 Brown, Armoni 09 Waukesha Sou 7.63 7.69 3
7 Clark, Kianna 12 Crystal Lake 7.74 7.75 2
8 Verbeeck, Briana 10 Woodstock 7.73 7.76 1
Preliminaries
9 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 7.77
9 Kerrigan, Shannon 12 Verona Area 7.77
11 De Jesus, Gaby 12 Crystal Lake 7.77
12 Docter, Hanna 12 Middleton 7.80
13 Turner, Tyra 09 Madison Lafo 7.81
14 Siddiqui, Roma 11 Niles West 7.83
15 Skrove, Alyssa 11 Kettle Morai 7.83
16 Jacobs, Kylie 09 Watertown 7.87
17 Mushall, Katlynn 12 Hamilton 7.88
18 Byrd, Jalyn 11 Brookfield E 7.89
19 Schmidt, Angela 11 Brookfield E 7.91
20 Alt, Lexi 11 Verona Area 7.91
21 Wafford, Dahamara 11 Waukesha Sou 7.93
22 Franco, Cathy 09 Cary-Grove 7.93
23 Enis, Candice 12 Janesville C 7.94
24 Carter, Jazmyne 09 Beloit Memor 7.95
25 Stuart, Laura 10 Kettle Morai 7.95
26 Taylor, Sheridan 10 Cary-Grove 7.97
27 Kildow, Marissa 11 Arrowhead 8.00
28 pomreing, aunna 11 Milwaukee Ki 8.00
29 Willis, Lauryn 09 Jones 8.02
30 Zander, Rachel 10 Middleton 8.03
31 Milton, Hailee 11 Middleton 8.10
32 Semmann, Hannah 12 Verona Area 8.11
33 Sherman, Taryn 11 Arrowhead 8.12
34 Calvin, Deja 09 Janesville C 8.16
35 Gates, Kyla 10 Janesville C 8.17
36 Drain, Heather 10 Jones 8.17
37 Bein, Arei 10 Woodstock 8.18
38 bates, deja 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.20
39 Martin, Hope 11 Hamilton 8.20
40 Lawrence, Alexandra 10 Madison Lafo 8.20
41 Cole, Sydney 09 Oconomowoc 8.22
42 Vogel, Lena 10 Woodstock 8.22
43 Breese, Alexis 11 Watertown 8.25
44 Novak, Rebecca 12 Arrowhead 8.27
45 Ellis, Latasha 10 Jones 8.27
46 Bushman, Elisha Cary-Grove 8.29
47 Dike, Amara 10 Waukesha Nor 8.35
48 Fowlkes, Tamia 09 Divine Savio 8.45
49 Tesch, Shannon 10 Watertown 8.46
50 Barbiere, Adonia 09 Divine Savio 8.49
51 Ward, Cinteara 10 Wauwatosa Ea 8.50
52 Morries-Thurman, Neshae Wauwatosa Ea 8.86
53 Goetzel, Brittany 12 Hamilton 8.88
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 58.65 2010 Kiara Giles, Milwaukee King
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 walker, keirsten 10 Milwaukee Ki 59.80 1:00.26 4 10
2 Dargiewicz, Grace 09 Waukesha Sou 1:03.00 1:01.48 4 8
3 Fisher, Kacy 10 Wauwatosa Ea 1:03.70 1:03.19 4 6
4 Ifediora, Ogi 12 Verona Area 1:05.00 1:04.61 3 5
5 Ritzow, Jensen 11 Franklin 1:01.00 1:05.29 4 4
6 Bajic, Ivana 12 Kettle Morai 1:05.80 1:05.61 3 3
7 Geller, Gabrielle 12 Janesville C 1:06.00 1:06.21 2 2
8 Roegner, Grace 11 Beloit Memor 1:04.00 1:07.26 4 1
9 Hinshaw, Audrey 12 Middleton 1:05.00 1:07.28 3
10 Nigh, Alyssa 12 Arrowhead 1:05.00 1:07.60 3
11 Fibikar, Hannah 10 Madison Lafo 1:05.00 1:08.16 3
12 Montoya, Justice 10 Beaver Dam 1:07.00 1:09.53 2
13 Hagenow, Samantha 12 Hamilton 1:06.00 1:10.02 2
14 Valentyn, Elena Divine Savio 1:06.00 1:10.59 2
15 Robinson, Lily 09 Niles West 1:10.00 1:10.99 1
16 Otto, Valerie 11 Watertown 1:09.30 1:11.30 2
17 Glembin, Kennedy 12 Brookfield E 1:07.00 1:13.60 2
18 Stewart, Ryn 10 Woodstock 1:19.27 1:19.21 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 2:21.22 2012 Kayla Anderson, Verona
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schulz, Morgan 12 Cary-Grove 2:18.00 2:14.31M 5 10
2 Hughes, Ann 10 Arrowhead 2:25.00 2:24.97 5 8
3 Wesley, Payton 11 Arrowhead 2:26.00 2:25.78 5 6
4 Nienhuis, Jane 12 Oconomowoc 2:31.00 2:26.73 5 5
5 Patrick, Bobbi 12 Middleton 2:28.00 2:29.07 5 4
6 Malnati, Catherine 09 Jones 2:32.00 2:29.40 4 3
7 Yokup, Linnea 10 Cary-Grove 2:32.00 2:29.67 4 2
8 Camburn, Nicole 10 Niles West 2:30.00 2:30.06 5 1
9 Hernandez, Brenda 12 Beloit Memor 2:38.00 2:30.49 4
10 Boorom, Natalie 12 Crystal Lake 2:34.24 2:31.00 4
11 Phillips, Jenny 12 Middleton 2:32.00 2:33.14 4
12 Gain, Meghan 09 Franklin 2:38.00 2:34.36 4
13 Hughes, Finola 12 Divine Savio 2:30.00 2:35.00 5
14 Troutman, Caroline 09 Hamilton 2:42.00 2:36.73 3
15 Park, Kathleen 11 Niles West 2:40.00 2:37.52 3
16 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Franklin 2:40.00 2:38.30 3
17 Gwidt, Ally 11 Watertown 2:40.60 2:38.62 3
18 Johnson, Kayla 09 Verona Area 2:38.00 2:38.85 4
19 Perkins, Molly 11 Brookfield E 2:45.00 2:39.95 2
20 Evans, Sydney 09 Wauwatosa Ea 2:48.00 2:40.94 2
21 Bajic, Mara 09 Kettle Morai 2:55.00 2:41.53 1
22 Zhang, Amy 11 Woodstock 2:48.33 2:41.54 2
23 Wala, Alicia 11 Jones 2:48.00 2:41.75 2
24 Summerfield, Jordyn 10 Wauwatosa Ea 2:45.00 2:42.54 3
25 Brezinski, Kelsey 10 Oconomowoc 2:43.00 2:42.98 3
26 Tasker, Sophie 09 Brookfield E 2:55.00 2:43.43 1
27 Tilidetzke, Cassie 12 Hamilton 2:49.00 2:45.49 2
28 Deegan, Kayla 09 Woodstock 2:52.15 2:46.94 1
29 Lyons, Megan 09 Crystal Lake 2:58.00 2:48.22 1
30 Mui, Amanda 09 Kettle Morai 3:00.00 2:48.85 1
31 Miller, Morgan 12 Divine Savio 2:35.00 2:52.08 4
32 Rojas-Bragg, Casilda 11 Verona Area 2:49.00 2:52.22 2
33 Jaeger, Mae 09 Madison Lafo 2:50.00 2:53.26 2
34 Flegel, Emma 12 Watertown 2:49.40 2:53.54 2
35 Sohrweide, Alyssa 12 Madison Lafo 3:00.00 2:55.07 1
36 gilpatric, grace 09 Milwaukee Ki 3:03.00 2:55.47 1
37 Hernandez, Bianca 12 Beloit Memor 2:45.00 2:57.50 3
38 Gaddini, Jocelyn 12 Janesville C 2:55.00 2:58.30 1
39 mcCoy, erika 10 Milwaukee Ki 2:55.00 3:08.01 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 4:54.18 2011 Kayla Beattie, Woodstock
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Amanda Racine Park 5:15.00 5:19.82 3 10
2 Houston, Marlie 11 Oconomowoc 5:18.00 5:24.93 3 8
3 Werking, Rachel 11 Brookfield E 5:40.00 5:25.83 3 6
4 Jacobs, Kate 10 Woodstock 5:33.00 5:27.12 3 5
5 Wians, Rachel 12 Middleton 5:30.00 5:36.85 3 4
6 Scott, Meghan 09 Divine Savio 5:45.00 5:38.37 3 3
7 Govan, Lindsey 12 Wauwatosa Ea 5:35.00 5:38.63 3 2
8 Caesar, Sarah 10 Cary-Grove 5:39.00 5:40.36 3 1
9 Schaubel, Anne 11 Arrowhead 5:42.00 5:43.63 3
10 Kerschner, Anna 11 Divine Savio 6:00.00 5:43.72 2
11 Greene, Ciara 10 Jones 6:05.00 5:44.93 2
12 Hansen, Melanie 12 Franklin 5:45.00 5:53.61 2
13 Krenz, Mercedes 11 Beaver Dam 5:50.00 5:54.49 2
14 Duzey, Talia 12 Cary-Grove 5:40.00 5:54.69 3
15 Jeffers, Rachel 10 Hamilton 6:10.00 5:55.38 1
16 Migliano, Hailey 10 Franklin 5:45.00 5:55.64 2
17 Rader, Erika 09 Middleton 5:50.00 5:55.82 2
18 Cronin, Bailey 10 Beloit Memor 5:50.00 5:56.25 2
19 Zhang, Amy 11 Woodstock 6:03.00 5:57.00 2
20 Summerfield, Jordyn 10 Wauwatosa Ea 5:50.00 5:59.69 2
21 Acevdo, Oralis Waukesha Sou 6:15.00 6:00.23 1
22 Swietlik, Meg 10 Brookfield E 6:45.00 6:04.47 1
23 Cotter, Allie 09 Madison Lafo 5:55.00 6:06.62 2
24 Zuhlke, Alyssa 12 Beaver Dam 5:55.00 6:08.63 2
25 Amadon, Grace 10 Kettle Morai 6:05.00 6:09.85 1
26 Valley, Sienna 12 Oconomowoc 6:18.00 6:13.80 1
27 ishaq, christina 12 Milwaukee Ki 6:05.00 6:16.83 1
28 Lange, Jenna 10 Kettle Morai 6:15.00 6:21.32 1
29 Ortiz, Linda Waukesha Sou 6:30.00 6:24.08 1
30 Laube, Hailey 10 Janesville C 6:25.00 6:25.36 1
31 Geary, Alexis 12 Crystal Lake 6:46.50 6:30.78 1
32 Meister, Emily 12 Janesville C 6:15.00 6:31.75 1
33 dansby-white, shamera 10 Milwaukee Ki 6:05.00 6:32.93 2
34 Donovan, Franny 10 Verona Area 6:20.00 6:36.66 1
35 Watters, Judy 10 Verona Area 6:20.00 6:59.06 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ND RECORD: M 10:26.07 2011 Kayle Beattie, Woodstock
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Sekutowski, Ann 12 Kettle Morai 11:50.00 X11:33.65
-- Jacobs, Kate 10 Woodstock 11:59.00 X11:39.59
-- Bretl, Millie 10 Divine Savio 12:30.00 X12:11.48
-- Werking, Sarah 11 Brookfield E 12:35.00 X12:13.41
-- Price, Gretchen 12 Cary-Grove 12:11.00 X12:22.64
-- Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn 12 Beaver Dam 12:16.00 X12:23.17
-- Jones, Rachel 10 Jones 12:24.00 X12:32.06
-- Mangas, Jenny 12 Middleton 12:25.00 X12:49.57
-- Leadbeater, Isabel 10 Jones 12:40.00 X12:50.94
-- Pierstorff, Krysta 12 Waukesha Sou 12:40.00 X12:52.67
-- Brown, Julianna 10 Crystal Lake 13:15.00 X12:56.89
-- Avlund, Ada 12 Verona Area 13:10.00 X13:17.14
-- Wegner, Alyssa Waukesha Sou 13:05.00 X14:11.13
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 8.30 2011 Marissa Savitch, Homestead
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricciardi, Madison 12 Waukesha Nor 9.30 8.61q 3
2 jones, siaraha 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.80 8.98q 6
3 Robins, Nicole 11 Cary-Grove 9.18 9.00q 4
4 Rafanan, Jazmine 11 Niles West 9.17 9.06q 5
5 Zajc, Erin 11 Kettle Morai 9.75 9.09q 6
6 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 9.50 9.19q 1
7 Johnson, Yolanda 10 Beloit Memor 10.00 9.26q 4
8 Schulz, Paige 09 Cary-Grove 10.00 9.43q 3
9 Birk, Claire 11 Hamilton 9.90 9.48 1
10 Smith, Lauren 11 Middleton 9.70 9.69 4
11 Boorom, Natalie 12 Crystal Lake 9.63 9.70 1
12 Lettenberger, Ellen 12 Waukesha Sou 10.40 9.71 1
13 Tongas, Eleni 10 Brookfield E 9.70 9.72 3
14 Gil, Maddy 11 Crystal Lake 9.64 9.74 2
15 Lenling, Leah 11 Arrowhead 10.40 9.82 1
16 Hemmer, Maddie 11 Arrowhead 9.90 9.83 2
17 Kaemmerer, Alissa 11 Watertown 10.22 9.84 3
18 Tokarski, Jordan 12 Kettle Morai 9.85 9.84 4
19 Hughes, Xavia 10 Waukesha Nor 10.40 9.87 2
20 Diaz, Adela 09 Beloit Memor 10.50 9.94 6
21 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 9.70 9.95 5
22 Brown, Nora 12 Woodstock 10.71 9.96 4
23 Gabb, Sarah Middleton 10.01 3
24 Jacob, Julia 12 Brookfield E 9.80 10.03 5
25 Schumacher, Shantea 12 Janesville C 10.00 10.07 1
26 Magill, Leah 12 Divine Savio 9.90 10.17 3
27 Frankowski, Hannah 12 Arrowhead 10.50 10.19 4
28 Drees, Allison 12 Kettle Morai 10.11 10.25 5
29 Ashleman, Emily 10 Cary-Grove 10.00 10.33 2
30 Grisa, Amy 12 Brookfield E 10.10 10.42 6
30 Kind, Hailey 10 Janesville C 10.50 10.42 5
32 Schertz, Zoey 11 Wauwatosa Ea 9.70 10.42 6
33 Reichardt, Bella 12 Watertown 10.22 10.45 4
34 Lenz, Olivia 11 Beaver Dam 10.54 10.50 6
35 Lease, Stephanie 12 Verona Area 11.00 10.53 4
36 Hei, Cassie 11 Verona Area 10.90 10.54 3
37 Esser, Monika 12 Crystal Lake 10.60 10.76 5
38 Mendez-Avila, Karen 11 Woodstock 10.90 2
39 Ace, Madeline 10 Middleton 10.50 10.91 3
40 Hammond, Amanda 09 Hamilton 10.10 11.27 6
41 mobley, tatyanna 10 Milwaukee Ki 9.30 11.28 2
42 Hodan, Colleen 10 Divine Savio 10.40 11.47 2
43 Campbell, Grace 11 Divine Savio 10.90 11.55 1
44 Oruruo, Stella 09 Madison Lafo 10.15 11.67 5
45 Ortega, Emily 12 Watertown 11.99 12.65 6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 8.30 2011 Marissa Savitch, Homestead
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ricciardi, Madison 12 Waukesha Nor 8.61 8.57 10
2 jones, siaraha 10 Milwaukee Ki 8.98 8.85 8
3 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 9.19 8.86 6
4 Zajc, Erin 11 Kettle Morai 9.09 9.03 5
5 Robins, Nicole 11 Cary-Grove 9.00 9.13 4
6 Rafanan, Jazmine 11 Niles West 9.06 9.23 3
7 Johnson, Yolanda 10 Beloit Memor 9.26 9.26 2
8 Schulz, Paige 09 Cary-Grove 9.43 9.41 1
Preliminaries
9 Birk, Claire 11 Hamilton 9.48
10 Smith, Lauren 11 Middleton 9.69
11 Boorom, Natalie 12 Crystal Lake 9.70
12 Lettenberger, Ellen 12 Waukesha Sou 9.71
13 Tongas, Eleni 10 Brookfield E 9.72
14 Gil, Maddy 11 Crystal Lake 9.74
15 Lenling, Leah 11 Arrowhead 9.82
16 Hemmer, Maddie 11 Arrowhead 9.83
17 Kaemmerer, Alissa 11 Watertown 9.84
18 Tokarski, Jordan 12 Kettle Morai 9.84
19 Hughes, Xavia 10 Waukesha Nor 9.87
20 Diaz, Adela 09 Beloit Memor 9.94
21 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 9.95
22 Brown, Nora 12 Woodstock 9.96
23 Gabb, Sarah Middleton 10.01
24 Jacob, Julia 12 Brookfield E 10.03
25 Schumacher, Shantea 12 Janesville C 10.07
26 Magill, Leah 12 Divine Savio 10.17
27 Frankowski, Hannah 12 Arrowhead 10.19
28 Drees, Allison 12 Kettle Morai 10.25
29 Ashleman, Emily 10 Cary-Grove 10.33
30 Grisa, Amy 12 Brookfield E 10.42
30 Kind, Hailey 10 Janesville C 10.42
32 Schertz, Zoey 11 Wauwatosa Ea 10.42
33 Reichardt, Bella 12 Watertown 10.45
34 Lenz, Olivia 11 Beaver Dam 10.50
35 Lease, Stephanie 12 Verona Area 10.53
36 Hei, Cassie 11 Verona Area 10.54
37 Esser, Monika 12 Crystal Lake 10.76
38 Mendez-Avila, Karen 11 Woodstock 10.90
39 Ace, Madeline 10 Middleton 10.91
40 Hammond, Amanda 09 Hamilton 11.27
41 mobley, tatyanna 10 Milwaukee Ki 11.28
42 Hodan, Colleen 10 Divine Savio 11.47
43 Campbell, Grace 11 Divine Savio 11.55
44 Oruruo, Stella 09 Madison Lafo 11.67
45 Ortega, Emily 12 Watertown 12.65
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 1:46.95 2011 , Sussex Hamilton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brookfield East 'A' 1:49.50 1:48.07 4 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 1:50.00 1:48.16 4 8
3 Beloit Memorial 'A' 1:48.00 1:49.72 4 6
4 Crystal Lake South 'A' 1:53.20 1:51.23 3 5
5 Milwaukee King 'A' 1:49.00 1:52.33 4 4
6 Niles West 'A' 1:57.80 1:52.76 1 3
7 Divine Savior Holy Angels 'A' 1:58.50 1:52.91 1 2
8 Waukesha South 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.09 2 1
9 Franklin 'A' 1:52.00 1:54.11 4
10 Middleton 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.18 3
11 Kettle Moraine 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.79 2
12 Waukesha North 'A' 1:58.00 1:54.88 1
13 Cary-Grove 'A' 1:52.00 1:55.02 4
14 Arrowhead 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.15 3
15 Madison Lafollette 'A' 1:57.00 1:55.42 1
16 Verona Area 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.35 3
17 Janesville Craig 'A' 1:57.00 1:57.29 2
18 Jones 'A' 1:53.76 1:57.54 3
19 Wauwatosa East 'A' 1:55.20 1:57.64 2
20 Woodstock 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.98 3
21 Oconomowoc 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.68 2
22 Watertown 'A' 1:56.00 2:02.36 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 4:09.60 2012 Cary-Grove, Cary-Grove
A McGarrigle, P Freund, S Ryan, K Wollney
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 4:15.00 4:07.34M 4 10
2 Arrowhead 'A' 4:17.00 4:17.89 4 8
3 Milwaukee King 'A' 4:15.00 4:18.32 4 6
4 Middleton 'A' 4:12.00 4:18.71 4 5
5 Waukesha North 'A' 4:33.00 4:19.61 1 4
6 Franklin 'A' 4:25.00 4:20.34 3 3
7 Kettle Moraine 'A' 4:25.00 4:20.73 3 2
8 Wauwatosa East 'A' 4:18.00 4:21.70 4 1
9 Watertown 'A' 4:32.00 4:21.97 2
10 Cary-Grove 'A' 4:18.00 4:23.67 4
11 Oconomowoc 'A' 4:30.00 4:24.38 2
12 Brookfield East 'A' 4:25.00 4:24.60 3
13 Madison Lafollette 'A' 4:32.00 4:25.29 2
14 Waukesha South 'A' 4:20.00 4:29.01 3
15 Verona Area 'A' 4:22.00 4:29.63 3
16 Beloit Memorial 'A' 4:28.00 4:30.42 3
17 Janesville Craig 'A' 4:50.00 4:30.71 1
18 Niles West 'A' 4:29.80 4:31.25 2
19 Crystal Lake South 'A' 4:39.60 4:31.86 1
20 Divine Savior Holy Angels 'A' 4:30.00 4:48.40 2
21 Woodstock 'A' 5:00.00 4:53.90 1
22 Jones 'A' 4:31.23 4:57.92 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 9:51.01 2012 Arrowhead, Arrowhead
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arrowhead 'A' 10:20.00 10:23.42 2 10
2 Divine Savior Holy Angels 'A' 10:20.00 10:24.38 2 8
3 Waukesha South 'A' 10:25.00 10:24.99 2 6
4 Jones 'A' 10:28.00 10:25.50 2 5
5 Hamilton 'A' 11:00.00 10:27.99 1 4
6 Cary-Grove 'A' 10:15.00 10:40.08 2 3
7 Kettle Moraine 'A' 10:50.00 10:41.68 1 2
8 Brookfield East 'A' 10:50.00 10:42.11 1 1
9 Crystal Lake South 'A' 10:35.00 10:42.36 2
10 Beaver Dam 'A' 10:40.00 10:50.22 1
11 Middleton 'A' 10:25.00 10:54.22 2
12 Niles West 'A' 10:30.00 10:55.12 2
13 Verona Area 'A' 11:23.00 11:35.44 1
14 Milwaukee King 'A' 11:55.00 11:44.56 1
-- Woodstock 'A' 11:50.00 DNF 1
-- Wauwatosa East 'A' 11:19.00 DNF 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 5-09.50 2004 Anne McLaughlin, Wauwatosa West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya 12 Brookfield E 5-03.75 5-06.00 10
2 Dargiewicz, Grace 09 Waukesha Sou 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Olson, Kailey 10 Verona Area 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Pichette, Krista 12 Watertown 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
5 Gleason, Tabor 09 Cary-Grove 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
6 Robins, Nicole 11 Cary-Grove 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
7 Tongas, Eleni 10 Brookfield E 4-09.75 4-10.00 2
8 Ottusch, Lizz 12 Kettle Morai 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
9 Lenling, Leah 11 Arrowhead 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Breese, Alexis 11 Watertown 4-04.00 4-08.00
10 jones, siaraha 10 Milwaukee Ki 4-08.00
10 Boorom, Natalie 12 Crystal Lake 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Esser, Monika 12 Crystal Lake 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 white, aniesha 11 Milwaukee Ki 4-06.00
13 Anderson-Smith, Hanne 11 Middleton 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Hill, Paige 11 Oconomowoc 4-04.00 4-06.00
13 Bierman, Bryn 11 Arrowhead 4-11.00 4-06.00
13 Riak, Narik 10 Madison Lafo 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 Lease, Stephanie 12 Verona Area 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Nate, Lexi 10 Kettle Morai 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Peterson, Grace 09 Middleton 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Mraz, Miriam 09 Madison Lafo 4-02.00 4-06.00
13 Peek, Raeven 11 Beloit Memor 5-02.00 4-06.00
24 Motherway, Mariana 09 Niles West 4-04.00 4-04.00
24 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 5-00.00 4-04.00
24 Hilger, Marisah 12 Waukesha Nor 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Campbell, Grace 11 Divine Savio NH
-- Deegan, Kayla 09 Woodstock NH
-- Wurster, Ashley 11 Wauwatosa Ea 4-04.00 NH
-- Kressuk, Rebecca 10 Franklin 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 12-06 2005 Jenny Soceka, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watry, Kate 12 Brookfield E 8-11.75 9-06.00 10
2 Ashcroft, Anatalia 12 Brookfield E 9-05.75 9-06.00 8
3 Clayton, Julie 12 Waukesha Sou 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Novak, Rebecca 12 Arrowhead 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Mullarky, Kayla 12 Niles West 7-06.00 8-06.00 4
6 Mishall, Sabrina 11 Cary-Grove 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Semmann, Hannah 12 Verona Area 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.50
7 Palmer, Hannah 12 Niles West 7-06.00 8-00.00 1.50
9 Alt, Lexi 11 Verona Area 7-06.00 8-00.00
10 Hill, Shea 11 Oconomowoc 8-00.00
11 Wafford, Dahamara 11 Waukesha Sou 8-00.00 7-00.00
11 Abrams, Alyssa 10 Cary-Grove 6-06.00 7-00.00
11 Wilson, Rachael 12 Arrowhead 8-06.00 7-00.00
11 Burlingame, Carly 09 Waukesha Nor 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Hathaway, Betsy 10 Middleton 7-06.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 17-09 2006 Laquita Brazil, Milwaukee King
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cherveny, Maggie 11 Cary-Grove 16-08.00 16-03.50 10
2 Bullen, Allie 11 Brookfield E 15-07.00 16-02.00 8
3 Diaz, Adela 09 Beloit Memor 14-02.00 15-09.50 6
4 Coakley, Lindsey 12 Franklin 15-00.00 15-09.00 5
5 Colla, Alyssa 10 Franklin 16-00.00 15-09.00 4
6 Skrove, Alyssa 11 Kettle Morai 15-07.00 15-07.50 3
8 Donnelly, Erin 10 Brookfield E 14-09.25 15-04.25 2
9 Brown, Armoni 09 Waukesha Sou 15-04.25 1
10 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 14-00.00 15-02.50
10 Taylor, Sheridan 10 Cary-Grove 14-08.00 15-01.50
11 Freiberg, Hazel 10 Madison Lafo 16-06.00 15-01.25
12 Auton, Alaina 12 Arrowhead 14-04.00 15-00.25
13 Stuart, Laura 10 Kettle Morai 14-02.00 14-10.50
14 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 14-10.25
15 Vogel, Lena 10 Woodstock 15-03.50 14-09.75
16 Neisius, Maygan 12 Middleton 14-06.00 14-06.75
17 Kind, Hailey 10 Janesville C 17-00.00 14-06.00
18 Kratochwill, Sydney 09 Madison Lafo 13-06.00 14-05.25
18 De Jesus, Gaby 12 Crystal Lake 14-05.00 14-05.25
20 Andringa, Sabrina Waukesha Sou 14-05.00
21 Alexander, Makayla 12 Arrowhead 14-04.75
22 John, Cecilia 11 Crystal Lake 15-07.00 14-04.50
23 Brown, Nora 12 Woodstock 14-03.00 14-02.75
24 Street, KeKe 10 Madison Lafo 13-06.00 14-00.75
25 Fayle, Elena 11 Brookfield E 14-09.25 13-11.75
26 Mertes, Brenna 12 Kettle Morai 14-02.00 13-11.50
27 Ehranhaft, Kayla 09 Crystal Lake 15-00.00 13-10.00
28 Hodan, Colleen 10 Divine Savio 14-00.00 13-08.75
29 Motherway, Mariana 09 Niles West 14-00.00 13-08.00
30 Elloitt, Jaliyah 11 Beloit Memor 15-08.00 13-07.00
31 Olson, Kailey 10 Verona Area 12-00.00 13-05.75
32 Bonds, Toni 10 Wauwatosa Ea 13-02.75
33 Kaemmerer, Alissa 11 Watertown 14-00.00 13-01.50
34 Duchow, Abby 11 Oconomowoc 12-09.75
35 Peake, Ashley 10 Woodstock 12-08.75
36 Otto, Valerie 11 Watertown 14-00.00 12-04.25
37 Memidzan, Lamija 10 Niles West 13-07.00 12-02.00
38 Diehl, Sophia 11 Verona Area 12-00.00 11-11.50
39 Martin, Hope 11 Hamilton 11-09.50
40 Kusserow, Ashley Hamilton 11-09.25
40 batemon, jayla 09 Milwaukee Ki 11-09.25
42 Mayer, Alex 09 Hamilton 11-06.00
43 Alvarado, Jeimmy 10 Niles West 13-07.00 11-02.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 37-01.25 2006 Laquita Brazil, Milwaukee King
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laun-Smith, Eva 10 Beloit Memor 34-00.00 34-06.00 10
2 Jones, Kaylahn 12 Madison Lafo 35-06.00 34-01.00 8
3 Reichardt, Bella 12 Watertown 31-00.00 34-01.00 6
4 Kildow, Marissa 11 Arrowhead 33-09.00 5
5 williams, mariah 10 Milwaukee Ki 33-09.00 4
6 Schmidt, Angela 11 Brookfield E 32-00.00 33-04.00 3
7 Cherveny, Maggie 11 Cary-Grove 33-08.00 32-09.00 2
8 Lowe, Alyssa 11 Niles West 30-00.00 32-06.00 1
9 Mendez-Avila, Karen 11 Woodstock 32-04.00 32-05.00
10 Christoffel, Europa 11 Verona Area 31-00.00 32-00.00
10 batemon, jayla 09 Milwaukee Ki 32-00.00
12 Pinnello, Taylor 09 Cary-Grove 30-00.00 30-07.00
12 Rivera, Sabrina 11 Crystal Lake 31-09.50 30-07.00
14 Gaillard, Autumn 11 Verona Area 31-00.00 30-04.00
15 Bishop, Sadie 12 Kettle Morai 32-08.00 30-03.00
15 Fayle, Elena 11 Brookfield E 30-00.25 30-03.00
17 Evans, Dominique 09 Wauwatosa Ea 30-01.00
17 Motherway, Mariana 09 Niles West 30-00.00 30-01.00
19 McMurray, Mimi Middleton 29-00.00 30-00.00
20 Thompson, Kristin 09 Hamilton 29-11.00
21 Confare, Nicole 11 Kettle Morai 29-03.00 29-10.00
22 Byrd, Jalyn 11 Brookfield E 30-00.25 29-07.00
22 Bierman, Bryn 11 Arrowhead 31-07.00 29-07.00
24 Peake, Ashley 10 Woodstock 27-10.00 29-04.00
25 Frankowski, Hannah 12 Arrowhead 31-07.00 29-03.00
25 Lawton, Marie 12 Middleton 30-02.00 29-03.00
27 Ifediora, Ogi 12 Verona Area 31-00.00 28-11.00
28 Culhane, Maddie 10 Kettle Morai 29-02.00 28-10.00
29 Leboy, Taylor 09 Hamilton 28-07.00
30 Guerry, Camille 12 Beloit Memor 28-00.00 28-01.00
31 Godlewski, Olivia 10 Hamilton 27-10.00
32 Alvarado, Jeimmy 10 Niles West 27-00.00 27-07.00
33 Magill, Leah 12 Divine Savio 27-06.00
33 Pencak, Kathleen 12 Crystal Lake 30-00.00 27-06.00
35 Lloyd, Nile 12 Divine Savio 26-11.00
36 Cornwell, Tara 12 Cary-Grove 28-07.00 26-08.00
37 Peek, Raeven 11 Beloit Memor 31-00.00 26-04.00
38 Ortega, Emily 12 Watertown 29-00.00 25-05.00
-- Wissing, Katie 10 Divine Savio 34-00.00 FOUL
-- Colla, Alyssa 10 Franklin 31-00.00 FOUL
-- Duchow, Abby 11 Oconomowoc FOUL
-- Boudry, Elise 09 Waukesha Sou FOUL
-- Burt, Amanda 11 Oconomowoc FOUL
-- Wurster, Ashley 11 Wauwatosa Ea 28-01.00 FOUL
-- Lieber, Brittany 12 Jones 29-11.50 FOUL
-- Jung, Sarah 10 Wauwatosa Ea FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 43-11.75 2004 Elizabeth Robe, Waukesha West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freeman, Nikki 11 Cary-Grove 36-00.00 38-03.50 10
2 Clark, Kianna 12 Crystal Lake 35-03.00 37-03.25 8
3 Lincoln, Brittany 11 Franklin 35-00.00 36-11.50 6
4 Cousins, Lacey 11 Beloit Memor 38-00.00 36-03.50 5
5 Duborg, Cassidy 12 Kettle Morai 30-10.00 35-09.00 4
6 Perron, Brea 11 Kettle Morai 35-07.00 35-03.00 3
7 Seiko, Aiko 11 Niles West 34-00.00 35-02.25 2
8 Tyjeski, Jordan 12 Beaver Dam 34-06.50 1
9 Gartner, Allie 11 Waukesha Nor 32-00.00 34-04.25
10 Cruz, Kiara 11 Middleton 34-10.00 33-10.00
11 Nielsen, Harley 11 Janesville C 31-05.00 33-02.25
12 Kelliher, Jessica 12 Waukesha Nor 30-00.00 33-02.00
13 Witthuhn, Carissa 11 Verona Area 29-00.00 32-11.00
13 Martinez-Ponce, Valeria 11 Beaver Dam 31-02.00 32-11.00
15 Collins, Anna 12 Madison Lafo 31-07.00 32-06.50
16 Kreul, Erin 11 Brookfield E 33-09.50 31-10.75
17 Collins, Breana 12 Brookfield E 30-09.75 31-10.50
18 Elrod, Hannah 12 Arrowhead 29-00.00 31-09.00
19 Johnsotne, Victoria 10 Hamilton 31-01.75
20 Rivest, Alyssa 09 Watertown 29-00.00 30-11.25
21 Larsen, Justice 12 Madison Lafo 32-10.00 30-10.50
22 Harris, Brianne 12 Arrowhead 32-00.00 30-10.25
23 Punzel, Cassidy 09 Janesville C 28-03.00 30-09.00
24 Hillmer, Lindsay 12 Kettle Morai 33-02.00 30-07.25
25 Kundrot, Rachel 11 Cary-Grove 31-00.00 30-03.00
26 Pecha, Kathryn 10 Franklin 28-00.00 29-00.50
27 Reinders, Torianne 11 Arrowhead 25-00.00 28-05.00
28 Manders, Hannah 12 Watertown 28-00.00 28-04.50
29 Hodgson, Amanda 12 Brookfield E 29-02.50 28-00.50
30 Bein, Arei 10 Woodstock 29-00.50 27-09.75
31 Williams, Sydney 09 Crystal Lake 26-02.75 27-07.50
32 Garski, Nora 12 Wauwatosa Ea 28-07.00 26-09.75
33 Mackesey, Brianna 10 Verona Area 26-00.00 26-07.50
34 Davis, Emily 11 Beloit Memor 28-00.00 24-10.50
35 Redders, Jordan 12 Middleton 30-00.00 24-05.75
36 Lehmann, Hannah Waukesha Sou 25-00.00 24-00.75
37 Kolton, Heather Waukesha Sou 25-00.00 23-11.00
38 Peetz, Lexi 11 Madison Lafo 27-03.00 23-10.50
39 Rivera, Sabrina 11 Crystal Lake 25-03.00 23-06.25
40 Berry, Sarah 11 Verona Area 22-00.00 22-04.75
41 Johnston, Nikki 10 Woodstock 20-11.00 22-03.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 6.33 2004 Antonio Freeman, Wauwatosa West
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pleester, Jeremiah 11 Watertown 6.78 6.65q 2
2 Stugelmeyer, Nick 12 Franklin 6.50 6.65q 7
3 Steward, Jeremy 12 Racine Park 6.50 6.68q 8
4 Simpson, Maurice 12 Milwaukee Ki 6.75 6.69q 1
5 Davis, Myles 10 Payton Prep 6.71 6.70q 3
6 Trafton, Andrew 12 Kettle Morai 6.90 6.71q 2
7 Isler, Deston 12 Waukesha Nor 7.10 6.75q 3
8 Vance, De'Adrick 10 Janesville P 6.85 6.76q 7
9 Hooper, Chris 11 Kettle Morai 6.75 6.76 1
10 Ouimet, Dan 12 Janesville C 7.20 6.79 5
11 Tindall, Cameron 12 Verona Area 6.65 6.79 6
11 Magel, Ryan 10 Cary-Grove 7.12 6.79 5
13 Wood, Alex 12 Middleton 6.85 6.81 8
14 Iraci, Josh 11 Franklin 6.70 6.81 4
15 Julian, Quinn 11 Lake Forest 6.83 6.82 5
16 Parks, Carson 11 Verona Area 6.75 6.83 2
17 Steward, Justin 12 Racine Park 6.70 6.84 5
18 Pooler, Liam 10 Lake Forest 6.84 6.88 6
19 Meeteer, Noah 12 Middleton 6.85 6.88 7
20 Auman, Jacob 12 Verona Area 6.85 6.89 8
21 Tuchalski, Brandon 12 Arrowhead 6.90 6.90 2
22 Speer, Daniel 12 Cary-Grove 6.81 6.92 4
23 Swafford, Sherrod 11 Milwaukee Ki 7.00 6.92 7
24 Scallon, Danny 11 Wauwatosa Ea 6.88 6.93 6
25 Turner, Trevaun 10 Middleton 7.00 6.94 6
26 Sanders, Ryan 10 Beaver Dam 7.61 6.95 4
27 Varick, Jacob 11 Kettle Morai 7.10 6.96 4
28 Hereford, Kyle 09 Beloit Memor 7.10 6.99 2
28 Serrano, Aristide 11 Janesville C 7.20 6.99 3
30 Brown, Kameron 09 Milwaukee Ki 7.00 7.01 8
31 Moore, Shawn 12 Wauwatosa Ea 6.94 7.01 1
32 Gosal, Simandeep 12 Waukesha Nor 6.90 7.01 1
33 Yokup, Jeff 12 Cary-Grove 6.80 7.02 3
34 Zimmerman, Jesse 12 Beaver Dam 7.18 7.04 8
35 Meng, Chris 11 Lake Forest 7.17 7.06 8
36 Rams, Jacob 10 Oconomowoc 7.09 7.08 5
37 Schmidt, Will 11 Brookfield E 7.20 7.15 4
38 Jahnke, Trey 11 Watertown 7.14 7.17 6
39 Murphy, Seamus 09 Janesville P 7.00 7.19 5
40 Brumfield, Cheryron 11 Racine Park 6.90 7.19 4
41 Lara, Armond 12 Woodstock 7.19 6
42 Dziatkiewicz, Adam 10 Oconomowoc 7.13 7.19 4
43 Schmitter, Luke 11 Oconomowoc 7.11 7.20 1
43 Carlson, Tyler 11 Janesville C 7.20 7.20 1
45 Xiao, Jonathon 11 Waukesha Sou 6.98 7.21 6
46 Medow, Nathan 09 Payton Prep 7.40 7.21 5
47 Presisto, John 10 Woodstock 7.22 8
48 Jorenby, Braden 11 Madison Lafo 7.10 7.25 3
49 Plavsic, Alex 11 Brookfield E 7.20 7.29 6
50 Didyk, Roman 12 Payton Prep 7.35 7.34 2
51 Luckett, Avery 10 Wauwatosa Ea 7.00 7.34 8
52 Olsen, Andrew 11 Brookfield E 7.40 7.40 3
53 Braun, Raymond 10 Waukesha Sou 6.95 7.41 3
54 Ray, Tracy 10 Madison Lafo 7.20 7.45 7
55 Schumacher, Eric 10 Janesville P 6.95 7.50 4
56 Braker, Davis Beaver Dam 7.21 7.59 1
57 Zepeda, Anthony 10 Woodstock 8.35 7
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 6.33 2004 Antonio Freeman, Wauwatosa West
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steward, Jeremy 12 Racine Park 6.68 6.54 10
2 Stugelmeyer, Nick 12 Franklin 6.65 6.60 8
3 Pleester, Jeremiah 11 Watertown 6.65 6.60 6
4 Simpson, Maurice 12 Milwaukee Ki 6.69 6.68 5
5 Trafton, Andrew 12 Kettle Morai 6.71 6.72 4
6 Davis, Myles 10 Payton Prep 6.70 6.77 3
7 Isler, Deston 12 Waukesha Nor 6.75 6.83 2
Preliminaries
8 Vance, De'Adrick 10 Janesville P 6.76
9 Hooper, Chris 11 Kettle Morai 6.76
10 Ouimet, Dan 12 Janesville C 6.79
11 Tindall, Cameron 12 Verona Area 6.79
11 Magel, Ryan 10 Cary-Grove 6.79
13 Wood, Alex 12 Middleton 6.81
14 Iraci, Josh 11 Franklin 6.81
15 Julian, Quinn 11 Lake Forest 6.82
16 Parks, Carson 11 Verona Area 6.83
17 Steward, Justin 12 Racine Park 6.84
18 Pooler, Liam 10 Lake Forest 6.88
19 Meeteer, Noah 12 Middleton 6.88
20 Auman, Jacob 12 Verona Area 6.89
21 Tuchalski, Brandon 12 Arrowhead 6.90
22 Speer, Daniel 12 Cary-Grove 6.92
23 Swafford, Sherrod 11 Milwaukee Ki 6.92
24 Scallon, Danny 11 Wauwatosa Ea 6.93
25 Turner, Trevaun 10 Middleton 6.94
26 Sanders, Ryan 10 Beaver Dam 6.95
27 Varick, Jacob 11 Kettle Morai 6.96
28 Hereford, Kyle 09 Beloit Memor 6.99
28 Serrano, Aristide 11 Janesville C 6.99
30 Brown, Kameron 09 Milwaukee Ki 7.01
31 Moore, Shawn 12 Wauwatosa Ea 7.01
32 Gosal, Simandeep 12 Waukesha Nor 7.01
33 Yokup, Jeff 12 Cary-Grove 7.02
34 Zimmerman, Jesse 12 Beaver Dam 7.04
35 Meng, Chris 11 Lake Forest 7.06
36 Rams, Jacob 10 Oconomowoc 7.08
37 Schmidt, Will 11 Brookfield E 7.15
38 Jahnke, Trey 11 Watertown 7.17
39 Murphy, Seamus 09 Janesville P 7.19
40 Brumfield, Cheryron 11 Racine Park 7.19
41 Lara, Armond 12 Woodstock 7.19
42 Dziatkiewicz, Adam 10 Oconomowoc 7.19
43 Schmitter, Luke 11 Oconomowoc 7.20
43 Carlson, Tyler 11 Janesville C 7.20
45 Xiao, Jonathon 11 Waukesha Sou 7.21
46 Medow, Nathan 09 Payton Prep 7.21
47 Presisto, John 10 Woodstock 7.22
48 Jorenby, Braden 11 Madison Lafo 7.25
49 Plavsic, Alex 11 Brookfield E 7.29
50 Didyk, Roman 12 Payton Prep 7.34
51 Luckett, Avery 10 Wauwatosa Ea 7.34
52 Olsen, Andrew 11 Brookfield E 7.40
53 Braun, Raymond 10 Waukesha Sou 7.41
54 Ray, Tracy 10 Madison Lafo 7.45
55 Schumacher, Eric 10 Janesville P 7.50
56 Braker, Davis Beaver Dam 7.59
57 Zepeda, Anthony 10 Woodstock 8.35
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 49.45 2005 James Groce, Milwaukee Riverside
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Duchow, Will 12 Kettle Morai 53.30 52.46 4 10
2 Zander, Travis 12 Middleton 52.80 52.49 4 8
3 Gleeson, Robbie 11 Cary-Grove 53.54 52.81 4 6
4 Vang, Blong 12 Franklin 52.50 53.13 4 5
5 Ifediora, Obi 10 Verona Area 53.80 53.22 4 4
6 Uhrich, Nate 12 Beaver Dam 58.65 53.68 2 3
7 Klobucar, Jack 12 Beloit Memor 52.50 53.83 4 2
8 Jalas, Sebastian 12 Waukesha Nor 54.50 53.97 3 1
9 Glassey, Jon 12 Oconomowoc 54.50 54.35 3
10 Pitzo, Luke 12 Arrowhead 55.00 54.44 3
11 Schmidt, Alexander 12 Watertown 57.64 54.89 2
12 Knigge, Tyler 11 Waukesha Sou 55.20 54.95 3
13 Diallo, Mamadou 10 Madison Lafo 59.00 55.92 1
14 Filkin, Keegan 12 Lake Forest 57.34 56.08 3
15 Chamberlin, Steve 12 Brookfield E 59.50 56.33 1
16 Matthew, Calvin 10 Milwaukee Ki 56.42 2
17 Sass, Eric 12 Janesville C 59.00 56.61 1
18 Herr, Jesse 10 Payton Prep 59.00 58.88 2
19 Smith, Jared 11 Racine Park 57.50 59.11 2
20 Michna, Mark 10 Wauwatosa Ea 56.50 59.56 3
-- Gage, Jack 11 Janesville P 58.00 DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 1:56.29 2004 Adam Kleinmaus, Catholic Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mekaelian, Matt 12 Lake Forest 2:01.05 2:03.13 4 10
2 Shoemaker-Allen, Zach 12 Middleton 2:05.00 2:03.47 3 8
3 Snelson, Brady 11 Franklin 2:02.00 2:03.78 4 6
4 Simons, Will 12 Arrowhead 2:03.00 2:04.64 4 5
5 Woods, Andrew 11 Oconomowoc 2:07.00 2:04.66 3 4
6 LaSota, Sam 12 Payton Prep 2:02.00 2:04.73 4 3
7 Zanetti, Nick 11 Cary-Grove 2:10.00 2:05.73 3 2
8 Williams, Tommy 10 Cary-Grove 2:11.70 2:06.18 2 1
9 Waleffe, Roger 12 Middleton 2:07.00 2:06.35 3
10 Lee, Zach 12 Franklin 2:03.00 2:06.79 4
11 Rendon, Austin 10 Waukesha Sou 2:04.00 2:06.85 4
12 Graff, Chase 12 Arrowhead 2:06.00 2:06.94 3
13 Muffler, Doug 11 Waukesha Nor 2:15.00 2:08.66 2
14 Vargas, Alejandro 10 Payton Prep 2:13.00 2:08.80 2
15 Baker, Jarod 10 Woodstock 2:14.00 2:09.97 2
16 Bass, Colin 12 Verona Area 2:13.00 2:11.77 2
17 Schmied, Ben 09 Watertown 2:16.40 2:13.52 1
18 Brown, Myles 12 Racine Park 2:04.00 2:14.50 4
19 Stelloh, Sam 11 Wauwatosa Ea 2:08.00 2:14.51 3
20 Myers, Mark 11 Lake Forest 2:14.50 2:15.90 2
21 Oliphant, Terrill 11 Madison Lafo 2:15.00 2:18.49 1
22 Mollet, Caleb 12 Janesville C 2:24.00 2:20.69 1
23 Stumpff, Spencer 11 Woodstock 2:17.00 2:21.85 1
24 Davis, Chris 12 Milwaukee Ki 2:16.00 2:21.96 1
25 Freitag, Josh 09 Madison Lafo 2:15.00 2:22.30 2
26 McCormick, Brady 12 Verona Area 2:11.00 2:26.58 3
-- LaBracke, Nico 12 Oconomowoc 2:05.00 DQ 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 4:17.98 2013 Jamison Dale, Jones Colleg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newcomb, Gus 10 Middleton 4:38.50 4:28.91 3 10
2 Lee, Zach 12 Franklin 4:35.00 4:31.90 3 8
3 Chan, Wesley 12 Payton Prep 4:44.00 4:41.33 3 6
4 Sandvold, Cole 10 Arrowhead 4:38.00 4:41.41 3 5
5 Traeder, Brady 11 Verona Area 4:44.00 4:42.84 3 4
6 Wadle, Andrew 11 Beloit Memor 4:53.00 4:42.88 2 3
7 Jacques, Brian 10 Oconomowoc 4:45.00 4:43.24 3 2
8 Myers, Mark 11 Lake Forest 4:43.35 4:44.74 3 1
9 Stordahl, Tyler 12 Cary-Grove 4:43.60 4:47.09 3
10 Manning, TJ 10 Verona Area 4:46.00 4:48.49 2
11 Adams, Elliot 12 Payton Prep 4:50.00 4:48.80 2
12 Davis, Dustin 11 Waukesha Sou 4:37.00 4:49.19 3
13 Wilson, Al 12 Racine Park 4:50.00 4:49.65 2
14 Seo, Sang 11 Cary-Grove 4:48.40 4:49.76 2
15 Hanson, Spencer 09 Woodstock 4:54.00 4:50.05 2
16 Renner, Drew 11 Arrowhead 4:42.00 4:50.56 3
17 Scherwinski, Spencer 11 Kettle Morai 4:55.00 4:51.33 2
18 Najman, Etienne 10 Lake Forest 4:51.97 4:51.38 2
19 Montoya, Gino 10 Beaver Dam 4:56.00 4:53.04 2
20 Schmidt, Adam 11 Waukesha Nor 4:45.00 4:53.20 3
21 Johnston, Hayden 12 Middleton 4:51.00 4:55.23 2
22 Franze, Erik 11 Waukesha Sou 4:48.00 4:57.19 2
23 Thornton, Corey 10 Milwaukee Ki 4:53.00 4:59.09 2
24 Bender, Peyton 11 Janesville C 4:40.00 4:59.12 3
25 Huffer, Calvin 12 Milwaukee Ki 4:53.00 5:00.53 2
26 Kitzhaber, William 09 Watertown 5:00.30 5:02.45 1
27 Sveum, Jack 10 Wauwatosa Ea 5:05.00 5:07.01 1
28 Serrano, Ricky 10 Wauwatosa Ea 5:15.00 5:07.13 1
29 Mullen, Liam 09 Madison Lafo 5:00.00 5:07.63 1
30 Brown, Tyler 09 Janesville C 5:00.00 5:08.20 1
31 Schuh, Greg 10 Brookfield E 5:08.00 5:09.51 1
32 Franczek, Ian 09 Madison Lafo 5:05.00 5:11.25 1
33 Wilson, Philip 11 Racine Park 5:00.00 5:11.48 1
34 Stumpff, Spencer 11 Woodstock 5:15.00 5:12.00 1
35 Kitzhaber, Andrew 12 Watertown 5:16.50 5:13.72 1
36 Banner, Zach 11 Oconomowoc 5:20.00 5:13.80 1
37 Gildea, Stuart 10 Brookfield E 5:05.00 5:16.26 1
38 Brown, Ian 11 Janesville P 5:00.00 5:17.82 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
ND RECORD: M 9:23.42 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Libbey, Pierce 12 Wauwatosa Ea 10:05.00 X10:05.48
-- Ratkovich, Alex 10 Cary-Grove 10:22.00 X10:07.26
-- Schaefer, Ben 12 Madison Lafo 10:05.00 X10:30.87
-- Martinez, Jorge 11 Payton Prep 10:45.00 X10:34.74
-- Lander, Matt 12 Waukesha Nor 10:35.00 X10:36.61
-- Hanson, Spencer 09 Woodstock 10:35.00 X10:37.10
-- Rabata, Isaiah 11 Beaver Dam 10:44.21 X10:39.26
-- Harder, Mike 12 Oconomowoc 10:30.00 X10:48.35
-- Stigsell, Nick 12 Verona Area 10:40.00 X10:51.36
-- Farrell, Nate 10 Janesville C 10:20.00 X11:46.16
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.40 2002 Jeremy Dallas, Milwaukee Vincent
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 8.20 8.03q 2
2 Hoch, Gavin 11 Lake Forest 7.88 8.06q 6
3 James, Jamias 11 Racine Park 8.30 8.10q 1
4 Saxon, Michael 12 Cary-Grove 8.61 8.14q 5
5 Brooks, Marquise 11 Janesville P 8.35 8.16q 2
6 Argue, Jordan 12 Arrowhead 8.00 8.20q 4
7 Bouchard, Tyler 12 Waukesha Nor 8.30 8.28q 1
8 Beerbohm, Brandon 11 Watertown 8.70 8.34q 3 8.340
9 Zitzke, Parker 12 Waukesha Nor 8.70 8.34 2 8.340
10 Merriweather, Makal 12 Waukesha Sou 7.98 8.43 5
11 Herkert, Jack 10 Verona Area 8.55 8.44 6 8.436
12 Pham, Tri 11 Franklin 8.80 8.44 1 8.438
13 Biddle, Jared 10 Verona Area 8.50 8.46 5
14 Ramos, Antonio 11 Arrowhead 9.20 8.60 3
15 Polk, Spencer 11 Verona Area 8.48 8.62 3
16 Joers, Brett 12 Middleton 8.80 8.70 1
17 Sabree, Ali 11 Wauwatosa Ea 9.10 8.79 5
18 Keal, Peter 12 Kettle Morai 8.50 8.81 4
19 Waldron, Spencer 11 Oconomowoc 9.00 8.84 6
20 Phillips, Sam 12 Oconomowoc 8.67 8.95 4
21 Brewer, Adam 11 Kettle Morai 8.50 9.05 6
22 Jones, Isiah 12 Madison Lafo 9.30 9.09 4
23 Toennies, Jack 10 Middleton 8.90 9.16 2
24 Mendez, Quentin 11 Beloit Memor 8.90 9.24 4
25 Leaders, Isaiah 11 Waukesha Nor 8.90 9.29 3 9.285
26 Reeves, Derek 11 Beaver Dam 9.56 9.29 5 9.288
27 Amin, Taraq 10 Beloit Memor 9.00 9.31 5
28 Jones-Griswald, Payton 12 Brookfield E 9.40 9.33 2
29 Herr, Jesse 10 Payton Prep 9.76 9.39 5
30 Pickett, Jalen 10 Waukesha Sou 8.20 9.49 3 9.488
31 Simon, Nathan 11 Beaver Dam 9.45 9.49 2 9.490
32 Damico, Jake 11 Brookfield E 9.40 9.66 1
33 Simental, Arturo 11 Payton Prep 9.59 9.81 6
34 Ziebell, Brett 12 Janesville C 10.00 9.90 6
35 Crape, Taysion 11 Wauwatosa Ea 9.93 2
36 Schmit, Brian 10 Oconomowoc 10.00 10.01 3
37 Mogilevsky, Casey 10 Lake Forest 9.67 10.03 4
38 Wakai, Matthew 11 Middleton 9.35 10.16 3
39 Burnett, Jalen 09 Janesville C 10.50 10.21 2
40 Kucharski, Justin 10 Woodstock 10.64 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 7.40 2002 Jeremy Dallas, Milwaukee Vincent
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 8.03 7.90 10
2 Saxon, Michael 12 Cary-Grove 8.14 7.98 8
3 Hoch, Gavin 11 Lake Forest 8.06 8.05 6
4 Argue, Jordan 12 Arrowhead 8.20 8.07 5
5 James, Jamias 11 Racine Park 8.10 8.08 4
6 Brooks, Marquise 11 Janesville P 8.16 8.12 3
7 Bouchard, Tyler 12 Waukesha Nor 8.28 8.19 2
8 Beerbohm, Brandon 11 Watertown 8.34 8.24 1
Preliminaries
9 Zitzke, Parker 12 Waukesha Nor 8.34
10 Merriweather, Makal 12 Waukesha Sou 8.43
11 Herkert, Jack 10 Verona Area 8.44
12 Pham, Tri 11 Franklin 8.44
13 Biddle, Jared 10 Verona Area 8.46
14 Ramos, Antonio 11 Arrowhead 8.60
15 Polk, Spencer 11 Verona Area 8.62
16 Joers, Brett 12 Middleton 8.70
17 Sabree, Ali 11 Wauwatosa Ea 8.79
18 Keal, Peter 12 Kettle Morai 8.81
19 Waldron, Spencer 11 Oconomowoc 8.84
20 Phillips, Sam 12 Oconomowoc 8.95
21 Brewer, Adam 11 Kettle Morai 9.05
22 Jones, Isiah 12 Madison Lafo 9.09
23 Toennies, Jack 10 Middleton 9.16
24 Mendez, Quentin 11 Beloit Memor 9.24
25 Leaders, Isaiah 11 Waukesha Nor 9.29
26 Reeves, Derek 11 Beaver Dam 9.29
27 Amin, Taraq 10 Beloit Memor 9.31
28 Jones-Griswald, Payton 12 Brookfield E 9.33
29 Herr, Jesse 10 Payton Prep 9.39
30 Pickett, Jalen 10 Waukesha Sou 9.49
31 Simon, Nathan 11 Beaver Dam 9.49
32 Damico, Jake 11 Brookfield E 9.66
33 Simental, Arturo 11 Payton Prep 9.81
34 Ziebell, Brett 12 Janesville C 9.90
35 Crape, Taysion 11 Wauwatosa Ea 9.93
36 Schmit, Brian 10 Oconomowoc 10.01
37 Mogilevsky, Casey 10 Lake Forest 10.03
38 Wakai, Matthew 11 Middleton 10.16
39 Burnett, Jalen 09 Janesville C 10.21
40 Kucharski, Justin 10 Woodstock 10.64
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 1:32.91 2012 Arrowhead, Arrowhead
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cary-Grove 'A' 1:36.50 1:32.90M 4 10
2 Racine Park 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.98 4 8
3 Janesville Parker 'A' 1:36.50 1:34.92 4 6
4 Franklin 'A' 1:37.50 1:35.77 3 5
5 Kettle Moraine 'A' 1:40.00 1:35.80 2 4
6 Arrowhead 'A' 1:35.50 1:35.90 4 3
7 Middleton 'A' 1:37.20 1:35.94 3 2
8 Janesville Craig 'A' 1:36.50 1:36.13 3 1
9 Lake Forest 'A' 1:36.39 1:36.73 4
10 Payton Prep 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.04 3
11 Oconomowoc 'A' 1:39.20 1
12 Brookfield East 'A' 1:43.00 1:39.72 1
13 Waukesha North 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.77 2
14 Madison Lafollette 'A' 1:40.00 1:41.25 2
15 Wauwatosa East 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.66 2
16 Beaver Dam 'A' 1:42.34 1:42.25 1
17 Woodstock 'A' 1:44.39 1:44.27 1
18 Waukesha South 'A' 1:38.00 1:44.46 2
19 Beloit Memorial 'A' 1:40.00 1:45.41 2
-- Watertown 'A' 1:37.50 DNF 3
-- Milwaukee King 'A' 1:38.00 DQ 3
-- Verona Area 'A' 1:36.50 DQ 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 3:28.50 2004 , Catholic Memorial
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cary-Grove 'A' 3:37.00 3:30.50 4 10
2 Waukesha South 'A' 3:32.80 3:37.38 4 8
3 Franklin 'A' 3:35.00 3:37.64 4 6
4 Middleton 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.79 3 5
5 Lake Forest 'A' 3:37.99 3:38.91 4 4
6 Janesville Craig 'A' 3:43.00 3:39.35 3 3
7 Oconomowoc 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.78 3 2
8 Kettle Moraine 'A' 3:47.00 3:41.89 2 1
9 Racine Park 'A' 3:36.00 3:41.92 4
10 Arrowhead 'A' 3:38.50 3:42.94 4
11 Payton Prep 'A' 3:44.00 3:43.50 2
12 Janesville Parker 'A' 3:39.00 3:43.91 3
13 Wauwatosa East 'A' 3:39.00 3:46.04 3
14 Waukesha North 'A' 3:42.00 3:47.30 3
15 Madison Lafollette 'A' 3:48.00 3:47.38 1
16 Verona Area 'A' 3:44.00 3:51.87 2
17 Watertown 'A' 3:52.24 3:52.67 1
18 Milwaukee King 'A' 3:45.00 3:56.01 2
-- Woodstock 'A' 3:51.82 DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 8:10.93 2001 , Racine Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison Lafollette 'A' 8:30.00 8:25.45 2 10
2 Arrowhead 'A' 8:35.00 8:29.53 2 8
3 Payton Prep 'A' 8:35.00 8:30.92 2 6
4 Wauwatosa East 'A' 8:38.00 8:35.09 2 5
5 Oconomowoc 'A' 8:40.00 8:35.14 2 4
6 Cary-Grove 'A' 8:48.40 8:37.32 1 3
7 Middleton 'A' 8:42.00 8:40.44 2 2
8 Waukesha South 'A' 8:38.00 8:57.24 2 1
9 Watertown 'A' 8:48.30 9:01.07 2
10 Franklin 'A' 9:00.00 9:01.84 1
11 Kettle Moraine 'A' 8:55.00 9:12.80 1
12 Verona Area 'A' 9:04.00 9:28.11 1
13 Woodstock 'A' 9:25.00 9:31.51 1
14 Racine Park 'A' 9:20.00 9:32.23 1
15 Milwaukee King 'A' 9:20.00 9:45.47 1
16 Beloit Memorial 'A' 9:19.00 10:24.04 1
-- Janesville Craig 'A' 9:35.00 X9:49.17 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 6-08 2009 Brian Washington, Waukesha South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Psicihulis, Ben 10 Kettle Morai 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Mathew, Stephen 11 Lake Forest 5-08.00 6-00.00 8
3 Konen, Austin 12 Arrowhead 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Herkert, Jack 10 Verona Area 6-01.00 6-00.00 5
5 Gould, Kendall Waukesha Nor 6-00.00 4
6 Pham, Tri 11 Franklin 5-10.00 6-00.00 3
7 Carter, Alex 10 Oconomowoc 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
8 Phillips, Sam 12 Oconomowoc 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
9 McAnanny, Donovan Arrowhead 5-08.00
10 Brooks, Marquise 11 Janesville P 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Roberts, Noah 12 Verona Area 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Maidment, Will 10 Woodstock 5-07.00 5-06.00
13 Snelson, Brady 11 Franklin 5-10.00 5-04.00
13 Jones, Isiah 12 Madison Lafo 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- Fu, Eric 10 Lake Forest 5-06.00 NH
-- Tate, Cole 09 Wauwatosa Ea 5-04.00 NH
-- Matthew, Calvin 10 Milwaukee Ki 5-06.00 NH
-- Goswick, Alex 11 Janesville C 5-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Pierce 10 Wauwatosa Ea 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 15-03 2014 Glen Harold, Brookfield E
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meeteer, Noah 12 Middleton 12-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 Ressler, Josh 12 Janesville C 12-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Thornton, Dyvonne 10 Janesville P 10-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Anderson, Mitch 12 Waukesha Nor 11-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Furseth, Airk 12 Janesville C 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Sanders, Ryan 10 Beaver Dam 12-00.00 10-06.00 3
7 Ray, Tracy 10 Madison Lafo 9-00.00 10-00.00 2
8 Ghouse, Alex 12 Waukesha Nor 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.33
8 Lukas, Justin 12 Janesville P 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.33
8 Madalinski, Josh 10 Verona Area 11-00.00 9-00.00 0.33
11 Herkert, Jack 10 Verona Area 10-06.00 9-00.00
11 Stenklyft, Max 12 Middleton 10-00.00 9-00.00
11 Matheny, Hayden 10 Oconomowoc 9-00.00
11 Martinez, Trevor 12 Lake Forest 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Kucharski, Justin 10 Woodstock NH
-- DeChant, Paxson 10 Woodstock 7-09.00 NH
-- Yaeggi, Ezekiel 12 Watertown 11-00.00 NH
-- Quandt, Nick 11 Watertown 11-00.00 NH
-- Tanky, Michael Arrowhead NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 22-06.50 2004 Willie Degroot, Racine Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse, Jack 11 Middleton 20-02.00 21-10.50 10
2 Pham, Tri 11 Franklin 19-00.00 20-11.75 8
3 Pitchford, Elijah 12 Waukesha Sou 20-06.75 6
4 Schroeder, Chris 11 Waukesha Sou 20-05.00 5
5 Stugelmeyer, Nick 12 Franklin 19-06.00 20-04.50 4
6 Stewart, Tavian 11 Milwaukee Ki 17-02.00 20-01.00 3
7 Brumfield, Cheryron 11 Racine Park 19-00.00 19-09.50 2
8 Isler, Deston 12 Waukesha Nor 19-00.00 19-01.00 1
9 Hooper, Chris 11 Kettle Morai 18-08.50
10 Beres, Jeremy 11 Arrowhead 18-04.25
11 Julian, Quinn 11 Lake Forest 19-02.00 18-00.50
12 Turner, Malcom 10 Waukesha Nor 18-00.00 17-11.75
12 Lui, TJ 11 Kettle Morai 17-11.75
14 Pressley, Kyle 10 Cary-Grove 18-06.00 17-11.00
14 King, Justice 10 Milwaukee Ki 17-02.00 17-11.00
16 Mick, Matthew 11 Lake Forest 18-01.00 17-10.75
17 San Filippo, Frank 12 Cary-Grove 18-09.75 17-07.75
18 Diallo, Mamadou 10 Madison Lafo 17-00.00 17-06.50
19 Kalnins, Karlis 10 Verona Area 16-00.00 17-06.25
19 Delaney, Austin 10 Middleton 18-03.00 17-06.25
21 Ellis, Jadyn 09 Janesville P 17-06.00
22 Smith, Malik 10 Beloit Memor 18-00.00 17-05.00
23 Tripamer, jacob 12 Janesville C 18-06.00 17-02.00
24 Meng, Chris 11 Lake Forest 18-02.00 17-01.25
25 Dziatkiewicz, Adam 10 Oconomowoc 16-11.00
26 Zimmerman, Jesse 12 Beaver Dam 19-07.00 16-09.50
27 Andrew, Lance 11 Verona Area 18-00.00 16-08.00
28 Larke, Ryan 11 Waukesha Sou 16-07.50
28 Presisto, John 10 Woodstock 16-08.50 16-07.50
30 Braker, Davis Beaver Dam 18-06.00 16-03.75
31 Holley, Tyler 12 Middleton 18-00.00 16-03.50
32 King, Jeremiah 09 Wauwatosa Ea 18-00.00 16-02.25
33 Medow, Nathan 09 Payton Prep 16-10.00 16-01.75
34 Michna, Mark 10 Wauwatosa Ea 18-00.00 15-10.75
35 Gilchrist-Keinitz, Jake 09 Madison Lafo 17-00.00 15-08.50
36 Ifediora, Chudi 10 Verona Area 18-00.00 15-06.50
37 Schumacher, Eric 10 Janesville P 15-03.25
38 Waldron, Spencer 11 Oconomowoc 14-01.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 47-04.75 2005 Lance Kendricks, Milwaukee King
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitchford, Elijah 12 Waukesha Sou 46-02.50 10
2 Jackson, Charles 12 Madison Lafo 42-09.00 45-04.00 8
3 Pham, Tri 11 Franklin 41-04.00 42-03.50 6
4 Cosey, Vincent 11 Racine Park 40-00.00 42-01.00 5
5 Gould, Kendall Waukesha Nor 39-00.00 41-09.00 4
6 Schroeder, Chris 11 Waukesha Sou 41-09.00 3
7 San Filippo, Frank 12 Cary-Grove 41-02.00 41-05.50 2
8 Auman, Jacob 12 Verona Area 39-09.00 40-04.00 1
9 Kayiwa, Sam 12 Waukesha Sou 39-01.00
10 Biddle, Jared 10 Verona Area 36-00.00 38-03.50
11 Joers, Brett 12 Middleton 40-06.00 38-00.00
12 Beres, Jeremy 11 Arrowhead 39-00.00 37-10.00
12 Pooler, Liam 10 Lake Forest 37-00.00 37-10.00
14 Ramos, Antonio 11 Arrowhead 39-00.00 37-00.00
15 Tindall, Cameron 12 Verona Area 36-06.00 36-11.50
16 Geppert, Calvin 12 Middleton 37-03.00 35-10.00
17 Mogilevsky, Casey 10 Lake Forest 36-03.00 35-05.50
18 Brewer, Adam 11 Kettle Morai 34-07.00
19 Carrick, William 10 Cary-Grove 37-03.00 34-04.50
20 Fu, Eric 10 Lake Forest 36-00.00 33-10.00
21 Serrano, Ricky 10 Wauwatosa Ea 34-06.00 33-04.00
22 Schell, Adam 09 Wauwatosa Ea 33-00.00 32-06.00
23 Medow, Nathan 09 Payton Prep 33-10.00 32-02.00
24 Presisto, Clode 09 Woodstock 31-08.00
25 Mollund, Zach 11 Beloit Memor 33-00.00 30-11.00
26 Mendez, Adonis 11 Beloit Memor 34-00.00 30-01.00
-- Young, Malik 09 Beloit Memor 34-00.00 FOUL
-- Williams, Pierce 10 Wauwatosa Ea 36-00.00 FOUL
-- McGee, Camaal 11 Racine Park 38-00.00 FOUL
-- Davis, Vernon 11 Janesville P FOUL
-- Pedraza, Jose 11 Madison Lafo 37-00.00 FOUL
-- Maes, Nick 12 Middleton 42-03.00 FOUL
-- O'Connor, Kelly 12 Waukesha Nor 39-00.00 FOUL
-- Szews, Matt 11 Brookfield E 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Schumacher, Eric 10 Janesville P FOUL
-- Vance, De'Adrick 10 Janesville P FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
ND RECORD: M 57-09.75 2010 Justin Barber, Homestead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurley, Ricky 12 Cary-Grove 56-03.00 54-02.50 10
2 Perez, Julio 11 Kettle Morai 48-00.00 47-01.00 8
3 Graf, Justice 12 Waukesha Nor 43-00.00 46-06.75 6
4 Wagner, Ben 10 Franklin 45-00.00 46-05.25 5
5 Binns, John 11 Oconomowoc 42-00.00 45-07.75 4
6 Ishag, Chris Kettle Morai 44-03.00 3
7 Graf, Dan 11 Kettle Morai 42-11.75 43-09.50 2
8 Ryan, Josh 12 Janesville P 42-00.00 43-09.00 1
9 Caliendo, Mike 11 Brookfield E 43-00.00 43-08.50
10 Roberts, Noah 12 Verona Area 44-00.00 43-06.00
11 Anderson, Aubrey 10 Racine Park 45-00.00 43-04.25
12 Klemp, Anthony 11 Franklin 43-00.00 43-02.25
13 Wade, Matt 12 Cary-Grove 46-05.00 43-01.50
14 Stotz, Jackson 11 Cary-Grove 42-02.50 43-00.00
15 Quinn, Hunter 10 Watertown 39-00.00 42-11.75
16 Prado, Manny 11 Beaver Dam 44-11.00 42-10.50
17 Williams, Malik 10 Janesville P 39-06.00 42-06.50
18 Wettermann, Henry 12 Lake Forest 44-02.00 42-03.25
19 Schwartz, Austin 10 Verona Area 43-00.00 40-06.75
20 Warner, Cal 10 Oconomowoc 40-00.00 40-06.50
21 Cartier, Dominic 11 Brookfield E 43-00.00 40-02.75
22 Ruell, Ricky Beaver Dam 38-06.00 39-06.75
23 Copeland, Jermaine 11 Wauwatosa Ea 40-00.00 39-02.50
24 Villacrez, Dillon 12 Verona Area 40-06.00 39-01.50
25 Crape, Kyire 11 Wauwatosa Ea 38-05.25
26 Oren, Jay 12 Janesville C 34-01.00 37-10.75
27 Barth, Alec 11 Waukesha Nor 40-00.00 37-10.50
28 Benedict, Sean 12 Middleton 42-06.00 37-07.75
29 Schulenberg, Jordan 11 Middleton 35-00.00 37-02.50
30 Standiford, Bradley 10 Madison Lafo 35-00.00 37-01.75
31 Elliot, Max 10 Middleton 37-06.00 36-08.25
32 Rasmussen, Gabe 11 Waukesha Sou 36-05.25
33 Martyne, Devonte 11 Woodstock 36-04.25
34 Martin, Deshawn 12 Milwaukee Ki 40-00.00 35-11.50
35 Quinn, Bailey 12 Watertown 35-00.00 35-04.75
36 Serrano, Aristide 11 Janesville C 35-00.00 35-00.25
37 Lopez, George 12 Payton Prep 33-02.00 34-10.25
38 Alanis, Jose 11 Woodstock 34-09.00
39 Mills, Jaxon 11 Lake Forest 37-06.00 34-08.50
40 Carlson, Colten 11 Janesville P 39-00.00 34-02.25
41 Naatz, Zach 10 Watertown 33-00.00 33-11.50
42 Hernandez, Nick 12 Payton Prep 33-04.00 32-05.25
43 Arnold, Liam 10 Milwaukee Ki 37-00.00 31-07.75
44 Lehmann, Jack 09 Waukesha Sou 30-07.50
45 Blake, Josh 11 Janesville C 33-03.00 30-02.00
46 Perez, Rodrigo 11 Beloit Memor 25-00.00 28-04.25
47 Doyle, Sean 09 Woodstock 27-07.00
48 Zheng, Kevin Payton Prep 28-06.00 26-00.50
49 Alexander, Dave 10 Waukesha Sou 25-11.75
-- Childs, Michah 12 Brookfield E 43-00.00 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookfield East 66 2) Cary-Grove 53
3) Beloit Memorial 46 4) Arrowhead 42
5) Waukesha South 33 6) Milwaukee King 32
7) Franklin 27 8) Kettle Moraine 23
9) Hamilton 22 10) Divine Savior Holy Angels 21
11) Crystal Lake South 19 12) Niles West 15.50
13) Waukesha North 14 14) Middleton 13
14) Oconomowoc 13 16) Verona Area 12.50
17) Watertown 11 18) Racine Park 10
19) Wauwatosa East 9 20) Madison Lafollette 8
20) Jones 8 22) Woodstock 6
23) Janesville Craig 2 24) Beaver Dam 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin 64 2) Middleton 55
3) Cary-Grove 52 4) Kettle Moraine 42
5) Racine Park 39 6) Waukesha South 33
7) Arrowhead 32 8) Lake Forest 29
9) Waukesha North 25.33 10) Madison Lafollette 20
11) Oconomowoc 19 12) Payton Prep 18
13) Janesville Parker 16.33 14) Janesville Craig 16
15) Verona Area 14.33 16) Milwaukee King 8
17) Watertown 7 18) Beaver Dam 6
19) Beloit Memorial 5 19) Wauwatosa East 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·260267 views
|